Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,1547,553
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8149,206
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1907,575
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8468,604
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7288,531
WoomeraAustralia 12,9448,044
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8609,234
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2215,730
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3695,201
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6997,270
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0267,473
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5235,296
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5325,923
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9706,196
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7402,945
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5657,186
WajimaJapan 18,08611,239
WakamatsuJapan 17,82911,079
WakayamaJapan 18,33411,393
WakkanaiJapan 17,32910,769
WajirKenya 11,2646,999
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,5124,668
WindhoekNamibia 7,7754,832
WaihiNew Zealand 10,4216,476
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,2326,358
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,2836,390
WaimateNew Zealand 10,1366,299
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,2876,393
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,1646,316
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,1696,319
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,3136,408
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,2746,384
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,7016,650
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,1806,326
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,3116,407
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,2886,393
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,1986,337
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,2216,351
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,5016,525
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,1866,329
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,2786,387
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,1926,333
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,1886,331
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,3446,428
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,4826,514
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,4376,486
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,5466,554
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,1686,319
WintonNew Zealand 10,1656,316
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,5616,562
WarsawPoland 12,1367,541
WroclawPoland 11,8327,353
WonsanSouth Korea 18,67211,603
Wad MedaniSudan 11,3137,030
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,4967,144
WauSudan 10,4306,481
WaddingtonUk 10,9696,816
Waco, TxUsa 7,7864,838
Wake IslandUsa 14,9959,318
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6145,353
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7635,445
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5224,674
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1696,319
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Warren, OhUsa 8,1225,047
Warren, PaUsa 8,1825,084
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2295,114
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8014,848
Washington, IaUsa 8,4675,261
Washington, InUsa 8,0875,025
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6904,779
Watertown, NyUsa 8,3395,182
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0515,624
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5625,321
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,2635,135
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9644,949
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,1284,429
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4494,629
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7144,793
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9234,923
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0034,973
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0164,981
West Chester, PaUsa 7,9054,912
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5804,089
West Point, GaUsa 7,4014,599
West Point, NyUsa 7,9794,958
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1925,091
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1585,069
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0705,015
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,3675,199
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3566,436
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 8,0454,999
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6014,723
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8314,866
Williamsport, PaUsa 8,0585,007
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6225,979
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,9054,912
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8614,885
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,3264,553
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8844,899
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8225,482
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7426,054
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1335,676
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3804,586
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8425,494
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4864,652
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8374,870
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1255,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -