Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,0579,356
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,2849,497
MilianaAlgeria 9,9486,182
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6624,761
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,6174,734
Malarg EArgentina 948589
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,404872
Mar Del PlataArgentina 981610
Marcos JuarezArgentina 314195
MendozaArgentina 735457
Mendoza AeroArgentina 727452
Monte CaserosArgentina 416259
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4368,349
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8486,120
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3348,907
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7338,534
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,0047,459
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,9857,447
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4527,738
Mount GambierAustralia 12,1327,539
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9438,664
MuharraqBahrain 13,4868,381
MinskBelarus 12,6237,844
MogilevBelarus 12,7777,940
MaunBotswana 8,4895,275
MacapaBrazil 3,5212,188
MacauBrazil 3,8262,377
MaceioBrazil 3,5322,195
MachadoBrazil 1,8441,146
ManausBrazil 2,9811,853
MarabaBrazil 3,0411,889
MaringaBrazil 1,226762
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,2101,995
Monte AzulBrazil 2,5621,592
Monte SantoBrazil 3,1911,983
MonteiroBrazil 3,5652,216
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,3511,461
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7042,301
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,9841,854
MamfeCameroon 8,5435,308
MarouaCameroon 9,2865,770
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,0926,893
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5895,337
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0136,222
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2157,591
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1916,954
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1016,277
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7346,670
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4545,253
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7495,437
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4645,260
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4635,259
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8986,150
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2105,723
Morden, MbCanada 9,4935,899
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5075,286
MoundouChad 9,3455,807
MatecanaColombia 4,1292,566
MoroniComoros 10,7836,700
MosnovCzech Republic 11,8377,356
MarstalDenmark 11,6647,248
Melville HallDominica 5,0513,139
MichesDominican Republic 5,4863,409
MocaDominican Republic 5,5543,451
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5703,461
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6313,499
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4783,404
MilagroEcuador 3,6062,241
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6067,212
MinyaEgypt 11,7527,303
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3775,206
MassawaEritrea 11,9437,422
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,3127,030
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,4277,723
MarseilleFrance 10,6356,608
MontpellierFrance 10,5646,564
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,8222,375
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1854,465
MakokouGabon 8,5805,332
MayumbaGabon 8,1435,060
MitzicGabon 8,4665,261
MkamboGabon 8,7085,411
MoandaGabon 8,5055,285
MouilaGabon 8,2655,136
MagdeburgGermany 11,5677,188
MunichGermany 11,3637,061
MünsterGermany 11,3297,040
MethoniGreece 11,4337,105
MilosGreece 11,6457,237
MitiliniGreece 11,9297,413
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,9267,411
MacentaGuinea 7,0444,377
MamouGuinea 6,9624,326
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8218,589
MiskolcHungary 11,9297,413
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1949,442
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,32310,143
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,3069,511
MusulipatnamIndia 15,9679,922
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,77910,426
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,19610,065
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,44910,222
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1289,401
MashhadIran 14,6079,077
Malin HeadIreland 10,8046,713
M. CalamitaItaly 10,9346,795
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,2606,997
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,0356,858
MilanItaly 11,0276,852
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,0026,837
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,9666,815
ManIvory Coast 7,1334,432
MaebashiJapan 17,93411,145
MaizuruJapan 18,28711,364
MakurazakiJapan 18,83311,703
MatsueJapan 18,48111,484
MatsumotoJapan 18,03311,206
MatsuyamaJapan 18,55711,532
MinamidaitojimaJapan 18,64411,586
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,41810,203
MishimaJapan 17,97711,171
MitoJapan 17,81211,069
MiyakejimaJapan 17,94111,149
MiyakoJapan 17,58610,928
MiyakojimaJapan 19,10511,872
MiyakonojoJapan 18,75511,654
MiyazakiJapan 18,72111,633
MombetsuJapan 17,27310,734
MoriokaJapan 17,64910,967
MuroranJapan 17,54710,904
MurotomisakiJapan 18,44411,461
MutsuJapan 17,57810,923
Ma’AnJordan 12,2947,640
MafraqJordan 12,4307,724
MombasaKenya 10,8926,768
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,7699,177
MaseruLesotho 8,3885,213
MonroviaLiberia 6,8104,232
MisratahLibya 10,6566,621
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,8236,725
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4716,507
MananjaryMadagascar 10,6496,617
MorondavaMadagascar 10,3596,437
MakhangaMalawi 9,7606,065
MangochiMalawi 9,8876,144
MwmosaMalawi 9,8246,105
MzimbaMalawi 9,8786,138
MzuzuMalawi 9,9406,177
MalaccaMalaysia 16,52110,266
MersingMalaysia 16,61610,325
MiriMalaysia 17,14210,652
MaleMaldives 14,5409,036
MenakaMali 8,5475,311
MoptiMali 7,9204,922
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,9128,645
MazatlanMexico 7,5764,708
MeridaMexico 6,3833,966
Mexico CityMexico 6,7774,211
MonterreyMexico 7,4064,602
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,9314,307
MaantyMongolia 17,87611,109
MandalgoviMongolia 17,97411,169
MatadMongolia 18,08211,236
MurenMongolia 17,35410,784
MarrakechMorocco 8,8965,528
MeknesMorocco 9,2395,741
MideltMorocco 9,2025,718
MaputoMozambique 9,0075,597
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,3556,434
MandalayMyanmar 17,65610,972
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,57210,920
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,22610,704
MindatMyanmar 17,42710,830
MonywaMyanmar 17,57210,920
MyeikMyanmar 17,22610,704
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,92311,137
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,1566,933
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,1026,277
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3656,441
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,3976,461
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,2216,352
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,3086,406
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,2876,392
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,2696,381
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,1356,298
ManaguaNicaragua 5,3563,328
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3223,307
MagariaNiger 8,9515,562
Maine SoroaNiger 9,2445,744
MaradiNiger 8,8185,479
MaiduguriNigeria 9,2625,755
MakurdiNigeria 8,5955,341
MinnaNigeria 8,5275,299
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,06011,844
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,4417,731
MajisOman 13,9818,688
MasirahOman 14,0428,726
Muscat  Oman 14,1058,765
MultanPakistan 15,5609,669
MurreePakistan 15,8089,823
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,1189,394
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 885550
MoyobambaPeru 3,0831,916
MactanPhilippines 17,75511,033
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,28811,364
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,7106,034
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,8145,477
MagadanRussia 15,9069,884
MahackalaRussia 13,7258,529
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,9848,690
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,9848,690
MarkovoRussia 14,7449,162
MinusinskRussia 16,62110,328
MogocaRussia 17,35810,786
MoscowRussia 13,2938,261
MurmanskRussia 13,2858,256
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,3977,703
MatamSenegal 7,2684,517
MogadishuSomalia 11,7857,323
MadridSpain 9,8656,130
Madrid (b)Spain 9,8536,123
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3286,418
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,5205,916
MelillaSpain 9,5175,914
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,8466,118
MalakalSudan 10,8796,760
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8615,506
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,9396,798
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,67510,983
Mae SariangThailand 17,59910,936
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,54810,905
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 18,00411,188
MalatyaTurkey 12,8267,970
MersinTurkey 12,4787,754
MuglaTurkey 11,9837,447
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,8956,770
ManstonUk 10,9396,797
MeloUruguay 788489
MercedesUruguay 525326
MontevideoUruguay 772480
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3254,552
Madison, FlUsa 7,1264,428
Madison, InUsa 8,0234,986
Madison, NeUsa 8,7635,445
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5875,336
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,6315,363
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0214,984
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4605,257
Marion, InUsa 8,2615,134
Marion, NcUsa 7,6204,735
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8785,517
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7374,808
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8384,871
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1178,151
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0014,972
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4435,868
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0475,001
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,7054,788
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4465,248
Medford, WiUsa 8,8235,483
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1325,675
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,7954,844
Mena, ArUsa 7,9584,945
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4734,644
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7554,819
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2685,138
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4914,033
Midland, TxUsa 8,0795,021
Milan, MnUsa 9,0125,600
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0585,629
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,5655,944
Milford, DeUsa 7,7784,833
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3354,558
Millen, GaUsa 7,2824,525
Millport, OhUsa 8,1225,047
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0725,016
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,5215,295
Minden, NeUsa 8,7555,440
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8965,528
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3505,189
Missoula, MtUsa 10,0106,220
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,2874,528
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4575,255
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4305,238
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4764,646
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0125,600
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3794,586
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9365,553
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8874,901
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3854,589
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6204,735
Moro, OrUsa 10,2436,365
Morris, MnUsa 9,1095,660
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6984,783
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,3855,210
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4435,247
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,5435,309
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,3005,158
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7434,811
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4935,278
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,0915,028
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,5342,817
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,6182,870
MaracayVenezuela 4,5042,799
MaturinVenezuela 4,4092,740
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,5182,808
MeridaVenezuela 4,3922,729
MagoyeZambia 9,0885,647
MansaZambia 9,4725,886
MbalaZambia 9,8326,110
MfuweZambia 9,6435,992
MisamfuZambia 9,7546,062
MonguZambia 8,7085,412
MpikaZambia 9,6726,010
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,6816,016
Mt MakuluZambia 9,1735,700
MumbwaZambia 9,0995,654
MwinilungaZambia 9,0165,603
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,1715,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -