Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0959,380
TiranaAlbania 11,5227,160
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2785,765
TebessaAlgeria 10,3126,408
TimimounAlgeria 9,3125,787
TindoufAlgeria 8,5815,333
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0086,219
TrelewArgentina 1,510938
TucumanArgentina 465289
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2438,851
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2458,852
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8259,212
TibooburraAustralia 12,9478,046
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7468,542
TshaneBotswana 8,1475,063
TaguatingaBrazil 2,5181,564
TarauacaBrazil 2,5841,606
TauaBrazil 3,4842,165
TefeBrazil 2,9631,841
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,4651,532
TeresinaBrazil 3,4112,120
TiriosBrazil 3,6272,254
TorresBrazil 1,182735
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5742,221
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,443896
TriunfoBrazil 3,4882,168
TucuruiBrazil 3,1821,977
TuriacuBrazil 3,5872,229
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3437,049
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3277,038
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8847,385
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0556,248
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9876,827
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1196,288
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9355,553
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3655,198
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3765,205
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3805,207
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6906,021
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5105,288
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,391864
TaiyuanChina 19,01811,818
TaoyuanChina 19,39412,051
TengchongChina 18,01711,196
TønderDenmark 11,5797,195
TylstrupDenmark 11,7677,312
TystofteDenmark 11,7317,290
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4593,392
TahrirEgypt 11,8727,377
TantaEgypt 11,9057,398
TallinEstonia 12,6457,858
TartuEstonia 12,7077,896
TampereFinland 12,6777,877
TurkuFinland 12,5657,808
ToulonFrance 10,6586,623
ToulouseFrance 10,4036,464
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5585,318
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5175,293
TchibanGabon 8,2105,102
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4888,382
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,1346,919
TamaleGhana 7,8494,878
ThessalonikiGreece 11,7187,282
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5247,161
TimehriGuyana 4,0652,526
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5863,471
TelaHonduras 5,7623,581
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1269,400
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1269,400
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7809,806
TabrizIran 13,4988,388
TeheranIran 13,8628,614
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2977,642
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,2897,015
TarvisioItaly 11,3717,066
TermoliItaly 11,2126,967
TorinoItaly 10,9016,774
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9066,777
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,7916,706
TrevicoItaly 11,1746,944
TrevisoItaly 11,2296,978
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,3357,044
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,8996,773
TabouIvory Coast 6,9444,315
TadotsuJapan 18,45911,471
TakadaJapan 17,98311,175
TakamatsuJapan 18,43111,453
TakayamaJapan 18,09811,246
TanegashimaJapan 18,77111,664
TatenoJapan 17,85011,092
TateyamaJapan 17,89611,120
TokushimaJapan 18,39111,429
TokyoJapan 17,89011,117
TomakomaiJapan 17,49010,869
TottoriJapan 18,38011,422
ToyamaJapan 18,08511,238
ToyookaJapan 18,32811,389
TsuJapan 18,20111,310
TsurugaJapan 18,21611,320
TsuyamaJapan 18,41311,442
TurgayKazakhstan 14,9959,318
TripoliLebanon 12,4797,755
TobrukLibya 11,3547,056
TripoliLibya 10,5266,541
TelsiaiLithuania 12,3827,694
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9356,795
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2866,392
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,1186,288
ThyoloMalawi 9,7876,081
TawauMalaysia 17,16710,668
TessalitMali 8,7365,429
TimbuktuMali 8,1685,076
TombMali 8,1665,075
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6334,743
TacubayaMexico 6,7774,211
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9484,317
TarialanMongolia 17,44410,840
TosontsengelMongolia 17,32810,768
TsetserlegMongolia 17,60010,937
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 18,04911,216
TangierMorocco 9,3555,813
TarfayaMorocco 8,2685,138
TazaMorocco 9,3685,821
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,68010,986
TaungooMyanmar 17,51910,887
ThandweMyanmar 17,30510,753
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,2817,631
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,0706,258
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,4476,492
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,1336,297
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,1676,318
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,3456,428
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,3076,405
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,3766,447
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,2566,374
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,4166,472
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,4656,503
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,3926,458
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,3096,406
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,3606,438
TemukaNew Zealand 10,1626,315
TimaruNew Zealand 10,1616,314
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,2986,399
TahouaNiger 8,7475,435
TillaberyNiger 8,3705,202
TaejonNorth Korea 18,88711,737
TromsoNorway 12,7657,932
TrondheimNorway 12,1387,543
ThumraitOman 13,4408,352
TacnaPeru 1,562971
TarapotoPeru 3,0061,868
TrujilloPeru 3,0121,872
Tacloban CityPhilippines 17,81911,073
TorunPoland 12,0327,477
TimisoaraRomania 11,8527,365
TambovRussia 13,4728,371
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,1029,385
TaraRussia 15,5079,636
Tarko-SaleRussia 15,2389,469
TermezRussia 15,3009,508
TernejRussia 17,67910,986
TobolskRussia 15,1159,393
TomskRussia 16,0919,999
Tot’MaRussia 13,6548,485
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,3528,918
TuapseRussia 13,0948,137
TuraRussia 15,9929,938
TurukhanskRussia 15,5289,650
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,3347,664
TortosaSpain 10,1496,306
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,5169,642
TokerSudan 11,9217,408
TartousSyria 12,5047,770
TaipeiTaiwan 19,37712,041
TaboraTanzania 10,1856,329
TakThailand 17,61010,943
TrangThailand 16,87110,484
TabligboTogo 7,8794,896
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,6202,871
TunisTunisia 10,5586,561
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,1128,769
TireeUk 10,9126,781
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,0556,870
TernopilUkraine 12,3247,658
Treinta Y TresUruguay 807501
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3524,569
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8267,970
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4374,621
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1134,420
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7944,222
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4944,657
Taunton, MaUsa 8,0374,994
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5295,300
Temple, TxUsa 7,7444,812
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3074,541
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4104,604
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1915,090
Toledo, IaUsa 8,6035,346
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,2595,132
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3905,835
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4235,234
Towanda, PaUsa 8,1055,036
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6315,364
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8324,867
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6245,359
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1585,070
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5164,670
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0565,628
TashkentUzbekistan 15,4919,626
TumeremoVenezuela 4,1352,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -