Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,7969,194
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9206,165
HuamboAngola 8,1305,052
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5679,052
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3887,076
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3887,077
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7178,524
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3545,191
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1487,549
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2895,151
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3155,167
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3285,175
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2535,750
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2805,145
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1986,959
Hope, BcCanada 10,5946,583
HaikouChina 18,66511,598
HailarChina 17,85711,097
HamiChina 17,40410,815
HetanChina 16,41610,201
HavanaCuba 6,2723,897
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4643,395
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4393,380
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5053,421
HelwanEgypt 11,8917,389
HurguadaEgypt 11,9727,439
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 11,3417,048
HelsinkiFinland 12,6747,876
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,6977,890
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9894,964
HamburgGermany 11,5647,186
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,5647,186
HannoverGermany 11,4777,132
HelgolandGermany 11,4807,134
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 11,2807,010
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6367,231
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7896,704
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3717,066
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7207,283
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2356,981
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,7789,805
HaifaIsrael 12,3417,669
HaboroJapan 17,38810,805
HachijojimaJapan 17,92811,140
HachinoheJapan 17,58710,929
HagiJapan 18,66211,597
HakodateJapan 17,58810,929
HamadaJapan 18,58711,550
HamamatsuJapan 18,09311,243
HikoneJapan 18,21111,317
HimejiJapan 18,36311,411
HiradoJapan 18,86011,720
HirooJapan 17,37310,796
HiroshimaJapan 18,57011,539
HitaJapan 18,73811,644
HitoyoshiJapan 18,77811,669
HunLibya 10,5416,550
HomboriMali 8,1805,083
HomalinMyanmar 17,66810,979
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,48010,862
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,2096,344
HighbankNew Zealand 10,1916,333
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,3026,402
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,1466,305
HororataNew Zealand 10,1796,325
HyderabadPakistan 15,1379,406
HuanucoPeru 2,6721,661
HelPoland 12,1207,531
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,48210,864
Hanty-MansijskRussia 15,0549,355
HatangaRussia 15,2429,471
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,3898,942
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,9103,673
HailSaudi Arabia 12,7147,900
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,7497,301
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7568,548
HaejuSouth Korea 18,86811,725
HyesanSouth Korea 18,44411,461
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,3379,531
HalaibSudan 12,0057,460
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5617,184
HudeibaSudan 11,5207,158
HaparandaSweden 12,8417,980
HarnosandSweden 12,4387,729
HamaSyria 12,5877,822
HassakahSyria 12,9788,065
Hua HinThailand 17,33610,773
HakkariTurkey 13,2708,246
Hull, EnglandUk 11,0226,849
HersonUkraine 12,6937,887
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,4087,711
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5684,703
Hanover, NhUsa 8,2795,145
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9444,937
Hart, MiUsa 8,5725,327
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,0615,009
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8345,489
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2764,521
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1235,669
Hays, KsUsa 8,5675,323
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8906,146
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6165,354
Helena, MtUsa 9,8776,138
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,2685,138
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5164,670
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5144,670
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8815,519
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7724,830
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3344,557
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1325,675
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8874,901
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1565,068
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3355,180
Holly, CoUsa 8,6195,356
Homer, AkUsa 12,8147,963
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2605,133
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8854,900
Horton, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1235,669
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7784,833
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5735,327
Houma, LaUsa 7,2834,526
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5364,683
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8854,900
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6334,743
Huron, SdUsa 9,0415,618
HanoiVietnam 18,44711,463
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,58910,930
HarareZimbabwe 9,3125,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -