Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,8939,255
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,7088,518
QubaAzerbaijan 13,7708,557
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,6302,256
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,8767,380
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5785,331
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9146,782
QuinteroChile 963598
QingdaoChina 19,29511,990
QiqiharChina 18,00511,189
QuitoEcuador 3,7392,324
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,2366,361
QuettaPakistan 15,1359,405
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1645,073
Quitman, GaUsa 7,1604,449
Quang TriVietnam 18,18211,298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -