Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1805,705
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0436,241
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0486,244
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3826,451
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 618384
AzulArgentina 789490
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4937,763
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7987,953
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8118,583
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8658,616
AmberleyAustralia 12,6357,851
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5908,445
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7288,531
AimoresBrazil 2,4001,491
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,1061,930
AltamiraBrazil 3,1401,951
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5501,585
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9111,188
ApodiBrazil 3,6962,297
AracajuBrazil 3,3292,069
AracuaiBrazil 2,4861,545
AragarcasBrazil 1,8441,146
AraxaBrazil 1,8981,180
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5212,188
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5996,587
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4157,715
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5655,323
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4977,765
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3035,781
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2295,735
AbecheChad 10,0956,273
AntofagastaChile 1,105687
AricaChile 1,538956
AltaiChina 16,78110,428
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7972,360
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8412,387
AraucaColombia 4,2142,619
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5923,475
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5173,428
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4633,395
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8327,353
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9897,450
AswanEgypt 11,7387,294
AsyutEgypt 11,7267,286
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6823,531
AsmaraEritrea 11,8767,380
AssabEritrea 12,1277,536
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5367,168
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,7746,695
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2275,113
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3937,080
AccraGhana 7,6664,764
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,9597,431
AthensGreece 11,6507,239
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6397,233
AasiaatGreenland 10,9886,828
AmmassalikGreenland 10,8226,725
AputiteqGreenland 11,1376,920
AkureyriIceland 11,2697,002
AgraIndia 16,11310,013
AhmedabadIndia 15,4619,607
AkolaIndia 15,7909,812
AllahabadIndia 16,42010,203
AmritsarIndia 15,9119,887
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,12910,022
AbadanIran 13,4198,338
ArakIran 13,6808,501
AlbengaItaly 10,8646,751
AlgheroItaly 10,6586,623
AmendolaItaly 11,2376,983
AnconaItaly 11,2016,960
ArezzoItaly 11,0776,883
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3044,539
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,3644,576
AbashiriJapan 17,22310,703
AburatsuJapan 18,72511,636
AikawaJapan 17,95011,155
AjiroJapan 17,96311,162
AkitaJapan 17,73311,019
AkuneJapan 18,83311,703
AomoriJapan 17,63310,957
AsahikawaJapan 17,37310,796
AsosanJapan 18,73611,643
AmmanJordan 12,3917,700
AlmatyKazakhstan 16,10110,006
AinaziLatvia 12,5767,815
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,0136,844
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,2176,970
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7266,665
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2937,018
AtarMauritania 7,6664,764
AgalegaMauritius 12,0687,499
AcapulcoMexico 6,5804,089
AayanbulagMongolia 17,46410,852
AltaiMongolia 17,38510,803
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,76411,039
AgadirMorocco 8,6955,403
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,2016,960
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,1826,327
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,2936,396
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,3816,451
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,5046,527
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,1636,315
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,1686,319
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,5176,535
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,5296,543
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,5316,544
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,5316,544
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,5316,544
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,5316,544
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,2583,267
AgadezNiger 9,1185,666
AsuncionParaguay 667414
ArequipaPeru 1,7971,117
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,68311,610
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,6444,128
AradRomania 11,8757,380
AjanRussia 16,66910,358
AldanRussia 16,77210,422
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,9278,654
AleksandrovskoeRussia 15,5109,638
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,94010,527
AnadyrRussia 14,4178,959
ArkhangelskRussia 13,5688,431
ArmavirRussia 13,2768,250
AstrakhanRussia 13,8288,593
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0746,882
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,8006,090
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,8616,128
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9086,157
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,6746,011
Abu HamedSudan 11,5627,185
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2877,014
AqiqSudan 11,9547,428
ArbaatSudan 11,9197,406
AromaSudan 11,6407,233
AtbaraSudan 11,5307,165
Abu KamalSyria 12,9168,026
AleppoSyria 12,6677,872
AranyaprathetThailand 17,60910,942
AtakpameTogo 7,9094,914
AdanaTurkey 12,5407,793
AfyonTurkey 12,2267,597
AnkaraTurkey 12,4637,745
AntalyaTurkey 12,1607,556
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5089,015
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,1746,943
AberporthUk 10,6876,641
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,7346,670
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,7267,908
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,7827,943
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,7918,570
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,7748,559
ArtigasUruguay 526327
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6514,754
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1515,687
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5526,557
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9884,964
Ada, MnUsa 9,2435,744
Adrian, MiUsa 8,3075,162
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4094,604
Akron, OhUsa 8,1245,048
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7705,450
Albany, GaUsa 7,2644,514
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,1675,075
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7805,456
Albion, NeUsa 8,8055,472
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6025,346
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4305,238
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,9965,590
Algona, IaUsa 8,7405,431
Alice, TxUsa 7,4894,654
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,9654,950
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0275,610
Alma, MiUsa 8,4395,244
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,6175,354
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0244,986
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3525,190
Amherst, MaUsa 8,0735,017
Amite, LaUsa 7,3854,589
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,7847,944
Anderson, InUsa 8,1585,069
Anderson, ScUsa 7,5444,688
Angelica, NyUsa 8,1615,071
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,3075,162
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,5217,159
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0664,391
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6754,148
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5764,708
Ashland, WiUsa 9,0325,613
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4976,523
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4495,251
Athens, GaUsa 7,4444,626
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4494,629
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8194,859
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9169,269
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5295,300
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3424,562
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9106,158
Aurora, IlUsa 8,4275,237
Austin, TxUsa 7,6874,777
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 15,0849,373
AndizanUzbekistan 15,7459,784
AcariguaVenezuela 4,4542,768
AdenYemen 12,3367,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -