Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,7046,030
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0605,630
OranArgentina 785488
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2758,871
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3748,310
OstendeBelgium 11,0186,847
ObidosBrazil 3,1831,978
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9904,965
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4775,268
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4755,267
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,559969
OdenseDenmark 11,6917,265
OtavaloEcuador 3,7692,342
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2226,974
OuluFinland 12,8697,997
OroomiehIran 13,3818,315
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,7616,687
OdienneIvory Coast 7,2764,521
ObihiroJapan 17,35310,783
OfunatoJapan 17,62710,954
OitaJapan 18,67811,607
OkayamaJapan 18,43411,455
OkinoerabuJapan 18,94111,770
OmaezakiJapan 18,05111,217
OmuJapan 17,28810,743
OnahamaJapan 17,76011,037
OsakaJapan 18,29111,366
OshimaJapan 17,94511,151
OtaruJapan 17,50010,875
OwaseJapan 18,24411,337
OuarzazateMorocco 8,9205,543
OujoaMorocco 9,5515,935
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,3077,647
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,2376,361
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,2156,348
OphirNew Zealand 10,1826,327
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,2746,384
OtautauNew Zealand 10,1796,326
OcotalNicaragua 5,5073,422
OrlandNorway 12,1177,530
OsloNorway 11,9617,433
OhotskRussia 16,23010,085
OkhotskRussia 16,23010,085
OlekminskRussia 16,61710,326
OlenekRussia 15,7069,760
OmskRussia 15,5259,647
OnegaRussia 13,4488,357
OrenburgRussia 14,3938,944
OymyakonRussia 15,8969,878
OviedoSpain 9,9456,180
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,3077,648
Orkney IslandsUk 11,2707,003
OdessaUkraine 12,5557,802
OvrucUkraine 12,6017,830
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6884,778
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8055,472
Oakland, MdUsa 7,8614,885
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6075,970
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7195,418
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,4315,239
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,1605,071
Olathe, KsUsa 8,3905,213
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9535,564
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4986,524
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6505,375
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6615,382
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0875,025
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8034,227
Orono, MeUsa 8,3575,193
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,6525,376
Oswego, NyUsa 8,2895,151
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,3905,213
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9624,948
Owosso, MiUsa 8,4165,230
Ozark, ArUsa 7,9584,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -