Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4299,587
NeuquenArgentina 1,156718
Nueve De JulioArgentina 627390
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5957,205
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1828,813
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0437,484
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5297,785
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3293,933
NatitingouBenin 8,1095,039
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,1111,312
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0405,617
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6765,391
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6115,972
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9035,532
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2795,766
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9397,419
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2266,354
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6595,381
N’DjamenaChad 9,4585,877
NanchangChina 19,76412,281
NanjingChina 19,76912,285
NanningChina 18,74711,649
NicosiaCyprus 12,2967,641
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,7537,303
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5413,444
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4713,400
NegeleEthiopia 11,4127,092
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7397,295
NandiFiji 11,7397,295
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,6267,846
NancyFrance 11,0406,861
NantesFrance 10,4766,510
NiceFrance 10,7786,698
NeustrelitzGermany 11,7237,285
NurembergGermany 11,3867,075
NurnbergGermany 11,3847,074
NaxosGreece 11,7397,294
NanortalikGreenland 10,1266,292
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2356,360
NordGreenland 12,6567,864
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4966,522
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0924,407
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,0019,943
New DelhiIndia 16,0709,986
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,0976,896
NaganoJapan 18,00211,186
NagasakiJapan 18,84911,713
NagoJapan 18,97811,793
NagoyaJapan 18,15011,279
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,98511,798
NaraJapan 18,26311,349
NazeJapan 18,89111,739
NemuroJapan 17,15810,662
NiigataJapan 17,88811,116
NikkoJapan 17,88711,115
NobeokaJapan 18,68811,613
NairobiKenya 10,7736,694
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,9406,798
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 16,0499,973
NidaLithuania 12,2807,631
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,1446,925
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,7046,651
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,9586,188
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8816,140
NaraMali 7,7054,788
NioroMali 7,5434,688
NemaMauritania 7,8124,855
NouakchottMauritania 7,2624,513
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,2447,608
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,1946,334
NelsonNew Zealand 10,2846,391
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,4016,464
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,1446,304
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3013,294
N’GuigmiNiger 9,4085,846
NiameyNiger 8,3855,211
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,6667,870
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 13,0708,122
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,9298,034
NawabshahPakistan 15,1619,421
NokkundiPakistan 14,7089,140
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,019633
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,27911,359
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,1088,767
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,62810,954
NikolaevRussia 12,6637,869
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,84310,466
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,3219,521
NizneangarskRussia 17,05810,600
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,85010,471
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,5939,068
NovgorodRussia 12,9838,068
NovosibirskRussia 16,0739,988
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,3659,548
No. 6Sudan 11,5537,179
NyalaSudan 10,3726,445
Nakhon PhanomThailand 18,08311,237
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,59810,936
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,98510,554
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,87611,108
NarathiwatThailand 16,90310,504
NigdeTurkey 12,5297,786
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,2138,832
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,8617,992
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,2475,125
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,2475,125
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7884,840
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5074,665
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1535,066
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0475,000
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,9304,928
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0985,032
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6835,396
New London, WiUsa 8,6955,403
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,2914,531
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3004,537
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8385,492
New YorkUsa 7,9794,958
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9374,932
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9524,941
Newark, NjUsa 7,9494,940
Newberry, MiUsa 8,7795,456
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4094,604
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,2855,149
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4014,599
Newport, TnUsa 7,6494,753
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6178,462
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,5734,706
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7805,456
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3246,416
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8495,499
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8445,496
Norton, KsUsa 8,7075,410
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1895,089
NdolaZambia 9,3495,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -