Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,5819,682
FarahAfghanistan 14,7519,167
FormosaArgentina 548341
ForrestAustralia 13,1818,191
FrancistownBotswana 8,8025,470
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2452,638
FloraniaBrazil 3,7292,317
FlorestaBrazil 3,3942,109
FlorianoBrazil 3,2442,016
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,329826
FormosaBrazil 2,1851,358
FortalezaBrazil 3,8032,363
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 870541
FrancaBrazil 1,7891,112
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1566,311
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8516,743
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6796,636
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3327,042
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2476,367
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4827,135
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9876,828
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0616,873
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0176,846
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4455,248
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4365,242
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4286,480
FayaChad 10,1776,324
FamagustaCyprus 12,3497,674
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,5847,198
FarafraEgypt 11,4597,121
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5235,296
FichtelbergGermany 11,5537,179
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,2757,007
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6167,218
FrederikshbGreenland 10,2786,387
FaranahGuinea 7,0474,379
FalconaraItaly 11,1906,954
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,0546,869
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,2216,973
FonniItaly 10,6926,644
FrontoneItaly 11,1416,923
FrosinoneItaly 11,0716,880
FukauraJapan 17,70511,002
FukueJapan 18,94411,772
FukuiJapan 18,19011,303
FukuokaJapan 18,78011,670
FukushimaJapan 17,77411,045
FukuyamaJapan 18,49911,495
FushikiJapan 18,09411,244
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,9139,889
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,5256,541
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2866,392
FunchalMadeira 8,4165,230
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,9493,075
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,2805,767
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9197,406
FaroPortugal 9,3245,794
FerganaRussia 15,6989,755
FreetownSierra Leone 6,7414,189
FalunSweden 12,2367,604
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,9806,823
FeodosijaUkraine 12,8457,982
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8027,955
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5935,340
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4675,261
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8385,492
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2265,733
Farmington, MeUsa 8,3675,199
Farmington, MnUsa 8,9005,531
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0915,028
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1405,680
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6665,385
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0555,006
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,4334,619
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9894,343
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0424,376
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2635,756
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1975,094
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9125,538
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,4015,221
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6235,358
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0075,597
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7405,431
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9135,538
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6364,124
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2935,153
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0064,975
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2375,119
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8984,908
Framingham, MaUsa 8,0855,024
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,9194,921
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3804,586
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0985,032
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7094,790
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5475,933
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1865,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -