Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0599,358
ChlefAlgeria 9,8796,139
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2596,375
ChamicalArgentina 420261
ChepesArgentina 473294
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,8331,139
ConcordiaArgentina 408254
CórdobaArgentina 269167
Cordoba ObsArgentina 272169
CorrientesArgentina 412256
CairnsAustralia 14,0288,717
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0667,498
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9078,642
CedunaAustralia 12,9258,032
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0728,123
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9028,639
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5887,822
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4458,977
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3627,682
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1618,178
ChittagongBangladesh 17,27410,734
CharnocksBarbados 4,7832,972
CotonouBenin 7,9454,937
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,3181,440
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1231,319
CabroboBrazil 3,3452,079
CaceresBrazil 1,599993
CaetiteBrazil 2,6521,648
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7092,305
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,282797
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,149714
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8121,126
Campos SalesBrazil 3,3992,112
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8291,758
CaparaoBrazil 2,2681,410
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7661,097
CaratingaBrazil 2,2861,420
CaravelasBrazil 2,6671,658
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,5441,581
CarolinaBrazil 2,9281,820
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,309813
CataguasesBrazil 2,1451,333
CatalaoBrazil 1,9241,196
CatanduvaBrazil 1,6241,009
CaxiasBrazil 3,3992,112
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,043648
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,8712,406
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0851,296
ChapecoBrazil 962598
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0451,271
CipoBrazil 3,2001,989
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,7441,705
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2241,382
CordeiroBrazil 2,1401,330
CorrentinaBrazil 2,5401,578
CorumbaBrazil 1,282797
CoximBrazil 1,460907
CrateusBrazil 3,5412,200
CuiabaBrazil 1,7021,057
CuritibaBrazil 1,343835
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3476,430
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5527,179
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8446,739
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7346,670
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9446,801
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1396,300
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1787,567
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2997,021
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3075,784
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3836,452
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9505,562
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6695,387
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4655,260
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4715,264
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5565,317
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6726,632
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4545,875
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2805,767
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2936,396
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0197,469
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1736,943
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4536,495
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9345,552
Comox, BcCanada 10,8076,716
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3857,075
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6276,604
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3066,404
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3136,409
ChicoChile 2,0391,267
ChillanChile 1,197744
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,284798
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 860535
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,9991,242
Curico-General FreireChile 1,037645
ChangchunChina 18,33211,392
ChangduChina 18,01311,193
ChangshaChina 19,47712,103
ChengduChina 18,66411,598
ChongqingChina 18,90411,747
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3542,706
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,3707,065
CamagueyCuba 5,9533,699
CasablancaCuba 6,2893,908
ChebCzech Republic 11,4987,145
CopenhagenDenmark 11,8217,345
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5713,462
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5053,421
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5163,428
CanarEcuador 3,5282,192
CairoEgypt 11,9097,400
CaenFrance 10,6886,641
ChateaurouxFrance 10,6496,617
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9932,481
CocobeachGabon 8,2945,154
CologneGermany 11,2296,978
ChiosGreece 11,8607,370
CorfuGreece 11,4427,110
ConakryGuinea 6,7774,211
CatacamasHonduras 5,6043,483
CholutecaHonduras 5,5113,424
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,6979,755
CherrapunjiIndia 17,37710,798
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,37710,798
ChahbaharIran 14,3898,942
ClaremorrisIreland 10,5986,586
ClonesIreland 10,7196,661
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,6606,624
CorkIreland 10,4776,510
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,4736,508
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6256,602
CameriItaly 10,9926,831
CampobassoItaly 11,1626,936
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,7146,658
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,6486,617
Cape FrascaItaly 10,6146,595
Cape MeleItaly 10,8616,749
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,1206,910
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,9576,809
CerviaItaly 11,1536,931
CiampinoItaly 11,0306,854
Cimone MountainItaly 11,0446,863
Cisa PassItaly 11,0096,841
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,9916,830
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,2797,009
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9176,784
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,1956,957
ChibaJapan 17,86211,100
ChichibuJapan 17,94411,151
ChichijimaJapan 17,64010,962
ChoshiJapan 17,79211,056
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,4927,763
ChilekaMalawi 9,7906,084
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7626,066
ChitipaMalawi 9,9686,194
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0164,981
ComitanMexico 6,0643,768
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,6989,755
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,96911,166
ChoirMongolia 17,98611,177
CasablancaMorocco 9,0725,638
ChindeMozambique 9,7626,066
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,93710,525
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8536,744
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,3036,402
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,0886,269
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,1426,302
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,1446,304
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,1516,308
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,3316,420
CondegaNicaragua 5,4763,403
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,52410,268
ChejuNorth Korea 19,11711,880
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,75411,654
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,85211,715
ChhorPakistan 15,2739,491
ChitralPakistan 15,6889,749
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 870541
ConcepcionParaguay 847526
CajamarcaPeru 3,0621,903
ChachapoyasPeru 3,1151,936
ChiclayoPeru 3,1761,974
ChimbotePeru 2,8791,789
CuzcoPeru 2,0881,297
CzestochowaPoland 11,9557,429
CoimbraPortugal 9,5495,934
CalafatRomania 11,8857,385
CeahlauRomania 12,2387,605
ClujRomania 12,0617,495
ConstantaRomania 12,3127,651
CraiovaRomania 11,9677,437
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,6519,105
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,8639,236
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,9839,311
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1868,815
Cape UelenRussia 13,8208,588
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,37410,796
CaraRussia 17,01110,571
Cerdyn’Russia 14,4108,955
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,7349,156
ChitaRussia 17,52410,889
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,51810,886
CokurdahRussia 15,1259,399
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,97210,546
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,4104,605
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,47311,479
CaceresSpain 9,6175,976
CadizSpain 9,3925,836
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7316,047
CordobaSpain 9,5865,957
ColomboSri Lanka 15,2829,496
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,75211,032
ChanthaburiThailand 17,48810,867
Chiang MaiThailand 17,72611,015
Chiang RaiThailand 17,88111,111
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,47410,859
ChumphonThailand 17,10610,630
CanakkaleTurkey 11,9637,434
CorumTurkey 12,6517,861
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,9969,319
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,1899,438
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,6926,644
CernovcyUkraine 12,2917,638
ChernigovUkraine 12,7687,934
CarrascoUruguay 783487
ColoniaUruguay 643399
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,3003,293
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9604,946
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7974,845
Camden, ScUsa 7,3804,586
Canton, NyUsa 8,4315,239
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8595,505
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3834,588
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5565,317
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2165,105
Casper, WyUsa 9,2835,769
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5066,529
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9324,929
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5404,685
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7025,408
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2284,492
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2364,496
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8584,883
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5074,665
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7554,819
Chaska, MnUsa 8,9015,531
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,6184,734
Chazy, NyUsa 8,4025,221
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,2845,147
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,4234,613
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7105,413
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0445,620
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3975,218
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,4225,234
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9356,174
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1475,063
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,1295,673
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0184,983
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0244,986
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0264,987
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5845,334
Clark, SdUsa 9,0915,649
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7314,804
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8824,898
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5375,305
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,1885,088
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4955,279
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3558,299
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3355,180
College Park, MdUsa 7,8134,855
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8315,488
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2585,132
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3784,585
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0785,020
Columbus, InUsa 8,0555,005
Columbus, KsUsa 8,1965,093
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0665,012
Conception, MoUsa 8,4875,274
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5575,318
Conway, ArUsa 7,8724,892
Conway, ScUsa 7,3264,552
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,2135,104
Corning, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,2925,153
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4424,625
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7944,843
Cortland, NyUsa 8,1905,090
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3466,429
Covington, LaUsa 7,3914,593
Covington, TnUsa 7,8914,903
Crete, NeUsa 8,6675,386
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,5675,945
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,7159,144
CimbajUzbekistan 14,7159,144
CaracasVenezuela 4,5212,810
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2332,630
CoroVenezuela 4,6672,900
ChipataZambia 9,6886,020
ChomaZambia 8,9935,589
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3235,793


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -