Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14993
ReconquistaArgentina 231144
Rio CuartoArgentina 420261
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,4911,548
RivadaviaArgentina 643399
RosarioArgentina 355221
RichmondAustralia 12,1627,558
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1558,174
RecifeBrazil 3,7182,311
RemansoBrazil 3,0531,897
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2961,427
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0211,256
Rio NegroBrazil 1,264786
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,7381,080
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4276,480
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5275,920
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8696,133
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8696,133
Resolute, NtCanada 11,8757,379
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7785,455
RuoqiangChina 17,10910,631
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7142,930
RandersDenmark 11,7317,290
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5133,426
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5743,464
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,6162,869
RumipambaEcuador 3,6602,275
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1807,568
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0727,501
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9987,456
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,9922,481
RostockGermany 11,7127,278
RhodesGreece 11,9237,409
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,3957,081
ReykhólarIceland 11,1366,920
ReykjavíkIceland 11,0236,850
RamsarIran 13,8398,600
RashtIran 13,7608,551
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,6146,596
RadicofaniItaly 11,0386,859
Resia PassItaly 11,1886,952
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1636,937
RivoltoItaly 11,3057,025
Rolle PassItaly 11,2416,985
RomeItaly 11,0336,856
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,0056,839
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,3257,037
RumoiJapan 17,41510,822
RigaLatvia 12,5177,778
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,4087,710
RodriguesMauritius 11,9807,445
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 17,20610,692
RabatMorocco 9,1705,698
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,35510,785
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,2525,128
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,2696,381
RangioraNew Zealand 10,1646,316
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,2986,399
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,5506,556
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,3376,424
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,3346,422
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,1696,319
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,4256,478
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,2206,351
RivasNicaragua 5,2573,267
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,2559,480
RebolyRussia 13,0938,136
Rostov On DonRussia 13,2408,228
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0578,114
RagaSudan 10,2496,369
RashadSudan 10,9476,802
RenkSudan 11,1066,901
RumbekSudan 10,5416,550
RanongThailand 17,02210,578
Roi EtThailand 17,89011,117
RizeTurkey 13,1128,148
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,9549,293
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,5227,781
RomnyUkraine 12,8938,012
RovnoUkraine 12,3987,704
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9588,673
RochaUruguay 882548
Racine, WiUsa 8,4955,279
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5204,673
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2295,735
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2325,737
Reading, PaUsa 7,9404,934
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9626,191
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6195,977
Redding, CaUsa 9,9916,209
Redlands, CaUsa 9,1575,690
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7576,063
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2935,153
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6624,761
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6624,761
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7044,788
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7755,453
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,2745,142
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8185,480
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4845,272
Rockville, InUsa 8,1905,089
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6815,395
Rome, GaUsa 7,5054,664
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4005,841
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2176,349
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3325,177
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7974,845
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3295,176


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -