Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4479,599
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,5489,662
JuninArgentina 528328
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,407874
JacobinaBrazil 3,0431,891
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,7732,344
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,7972,359
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,0971,303
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0651,283
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4126,470
JiuquanChina 17,92511,139
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0313,127
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5283,435
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4653,396
JoensuuFinland 13,0078,083
JokioinenFinland 12,6397,854
JyvskylFinland 12,8047,956
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0556,870
JulianehbGreenland 10,1786,325
JagdalpurIndia 16,19610,064
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8309,837
JerusalemIsrael 12,3197,655
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3003,293
JosNigeria 8,7585,442
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,9597,432
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,9727,439
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,2329,465
JhelumPakistan 15,8259,834
JiwaniPakistan 14,4949,007
JuliacaPeru 1,8091,124
JakutskRussia 16,34310,155
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,6278,468
JenisejskRussia 16,27810,115
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,10810,631
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,17010,670
JamestownSaint Helena 5,9073,671
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,2167,591
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,3067,647
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6135,352
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,4245,856
JubaSudan 10,6196,599
JokkmokkSweden 12,6867,883
JönköpingSweden 12,0197,469
Jonkoping ASweden 12,0137,465
JendoubaTunisia 10,4316,482
JerbaTunisia 10,4146,471
JerseyUk 10,5946,583
JaltaUkraine 12,7347,913
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5264,676
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8064,851
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0304,369
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2935,153
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0014,972
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,8727,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -