Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,4239,584
GhazniAfghanistan 15,3479,537
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7936,085
General PicoArgentina 668415
GualeguaychuArgentina 469292
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5133,426
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8157,342
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4808,376
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8118,583
GrazAustria 11,5207,159
GancaAzerbaijan 13,5778,437
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6908,507
GomelBelarus 12,7817,942
GrodnoBelarus 12,3897,699
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5282,192
GoianiaBrazil 1,9571,216
GoiasBrazil 1,9661,222
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3641,469
GrajauBrazil 3,1321,946
GuairaBrazil 999621
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7312,318
GuaratingaBrazil 2,7061,682
GarouaCameroon 9,1405,679
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7965,466
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0776,262
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6786,635
Golden, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Goose, NfCanada 9,2535,750
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6785,392
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8956,771
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3305,177
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,5915,339
GanzhouChina 19,47712,103
GuangzhouChina 19,14611,898
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5763,465
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6172,248
GonderEthiopia 11,5927,203
GourdonFrance 10,4826,514
GrenobleFrance 10,7826,700
GeisenheimGermany 11,2266,976
GorlitzGermany 11,7167,280
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4245,856
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8193,616
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0992,547
GoaIndia 15,2379,468
GuwahatiIndia 17,38910,805
GelaItaly 10,8716,755
GenoaItaly 10,9346,794
GhediItaly 11,0916,892
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,2827,011
GrazzaniseItaly 11,0926,893
GrossetoItaly 10,9816,823
GrottaglieItaly 11,3037,024
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,7726,694
GuidoniaItaly 11,0526,868
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1844,464
GifuJapan 18,16211,286
GaoMali 8,3815,208
GuamMariana Islands 16,71810,389
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1574,448
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,0514,382
GuaymasMexico 8,2665,136
GaluutMongolia 17,59010,930
GemertNetherlands 11,1936,956
GisborneNew Zealand 10,1866,330
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,1856,329
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,6496,617
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,1956,335
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,3126,408
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,2066,342
GayaNiger 8,3945,216
GardermoenNorway 11,9937,453
GeiloNorway 11,8767,380
GdanskPoland 12,0977,517
GalatiRomania 12,3207,656
Gor’KijRussia 13,6818,501
GorznyjRussia 13,5898,445
GridinoRussia 13,3168,274
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,2487,611
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,3912,107
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3726,445
GijonSpain 9,9746,198
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,4886,517
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,4767,131
GoteborgSweden 11,9037,397
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,9007,395
GothenburgSweden 11,9027,396
GunnarnSweden 12,5307,787
GenevaSwitzerland 10,8776,759
GabesTunisia 10,3646,440
GafsaTunisia 10,3016,401
GiresunTurkey 12,9388,040
GoztepeTurkey 12,2107,587
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,3688,929
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,2128,831
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,9766,820
GajvoronUkraine 12,5637,807
GeniceskUkraine 12,8417,979
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5114,667
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2158,212
Galva, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4464,627
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7566,063
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8994,908
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,2085,101
Golconda, NvUsa 9,7026,029
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4494,629
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7285,424
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8005,468
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3395,804
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3804,586
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7205,419
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0615,631
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,4425,246
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1456,304
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1165,043
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9196,164
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6875,398
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1585,069
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5114,667
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5744,707
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8484,877
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6324,742
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1275,050
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0985,032
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8764,894
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5104,667
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4354,620
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2905,152
Groton, CtUsa 7,9494,940
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,5927,825
GuanareVenezuela 4,4052,737
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2342,631
GuiriaVenezuela 4,5002,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -