Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,3139,516
BustAfghanistan 14,9329,279
BatnaAlgeria 10,2026,340
BecharAlgeria 9,2885,772
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1766,324
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1955,714
BiskraAlgeria 10,0976,274
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7296,045
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,6312,256
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,7372,322
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,7442,326
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,6602,274
ByrdAntarctica 6,1333,811
Bahia BlancaArgentina 984612
BarilocheArgentina 1,503934
Buenos AiresArgentina 616383
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7277,909
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6357,851
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6789,121
BrestBelarus 12,3047,646
BrusselsBelgium 11,0696,878
Belize CityBelize 5,9813,717
BeninBenin 7,9454,937
BohiconBenin 7,9684,951
BermudaBermuda 6,9284,305
BageBrazil 768477
BambuiBrazil 1,9461,209
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0571,278
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4482,143
BarcelosBrazil 3,2151,998
BarraBrazil 2,8541,774
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,2272,005
BarreirasBrazil 2,6351,638
BelémBrazil 3,4682,155
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1231,319
BelterraBrazil 3,1191,938
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,9631,841
Bom JesusBrazil 1,125699
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,6541,649
BrasiliaBrazil 2,1221,319
BrevesBrazil 3,3622,089
BurgasBulgaria 12,1527,551
BurundiBurundi 9,9466,180
BatouriCameroon 8,9475,560
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7445,434
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5946,583
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8886,766
Banff, AbCanada 10,4276,480
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6895,400
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1545,688
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2256,354
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5875,957
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5635,321
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3757,069
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6335,986
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7786,076
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8346,732
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8684,889
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1856,950
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6217,221
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3385,803
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0756,261
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,9731,226
BeijingChina 18,88611,736
BarranquillaColombia 4,7372,944
Benito SalasColombia 3,9192,435
BogotáColombia 4,0592,523
BrnoCzech Republic 11,7187,281
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9746,198
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3025,780
BaniDominican Republic 5,4293,374
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4363,378
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4703,399
BahariyaEgypt 11,6037,210
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8327,352
BiarritzFrance 10,2126,346
BordeauxFrance 10,3626,439
BrestFrance 10,4166,473
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0875,647
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0885,647
BitamGabon 8,5365,304
BanjulGambia 6,8434,252
BerlinGermany 11,6877,263
BrockenGermany 11,4927,141
BokeGuinea 6,7844,216
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7964,223
BudapestHungary 11,7847,323
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,7937,328
BangaloreIndia 15,4559,604
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,3329,527
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,61210,323
BikanerIndia 15,6839,746
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,54910,284
BabolsarIran 14,0068,703
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0578,735
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,7508,544
Bandar LengehIran 13,8868,629
BirjandIran 14,4919,005
BushehrIran 13,6038,453
BaghdadIraq 13,1628,179
BasraIraq 13,3848,317
BelmulletIreland 10,5936,583
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,5996,586
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,2907,016
BergamoItaly 11,0686,878
BolognaItaly 11,1046,900
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,2216,973
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,1406,922
BrindisiItaly 11,3517,054
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,5914,717
BouakeIvory Coast 7,3694,579
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,8819,868
BeirutLebanon 12,4267,721
BenghaziLibya 11,0656,876
BirzaiLithuania 12,5357,790
BitolaMacedonia 11,6257,224
BlantyreMalawi 9,7906,084
BvumbweMalawi 9,7866,081
BintuluMalaysia 17,00110,565
BamakoMali 7,4614,637
Bko-SMali 7,4604,635
BougounMali 7,4174,609
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1455,061
BaitagMongolia 17,09210,621
BaruuhturuunMongolia 17,05410,598
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,66810,979
Baruun-UrtMongolia 18,10211,249
BayandelgerMongolia 18,18511,300
BayankhongorMongolia 17,66410,976
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,96111,161
BulganMongolia 17,57910,924
BhamawMyanmar 17,86211,100
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,0826,265
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,1886,331
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,0886,269
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,2276,355
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,2426,365
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2113,238
BilmaNiger 9,6586,002
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,6765,392
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,9428,042
BergenNorway 11,7347,292
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,7347,292
BjornoyaNorway 12,9378,039
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,4937,763
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,3197,655
BadinPakistan 15,1589,419
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,7269,772
BalakotPakistan 15,8109,825
BarkhanPakistan 15,3919,564
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7122,928
BascoPhilippines 18,89511,741
BialystokPoland 12,3147,652
BejaPortugal 9,4095,847
BragancaPortugal 9,7746,074
BistritaRomania 12,1437,546
BucharestRomania 12,1377,542
BajkitRussia 16,14310,031
BarabinskRussia 15,7999,818
BarnaulRussia 16,19710,065
BerezovoRussia 14,7449,162
BiserRussia 14,5729,055
BlagovescenskRussia 17,61410,945
BogdarinRussia 17,26110,726
BogucanyRussia 16,47710,239
BomnakRussia 17,12210,640
BorRussia 15,9429,906
BorzjaRussia 17,73011,018
BratskRussia 16,81410,448
BelgradeSerbia 11,7497,301
BoSierra Leone 6,8114,232
BontheSierra Leone 6,7204,176
BratislavaSlovakia 11,6957,267
BerberaSomalia 12,2137,589
BusanSouth Korea 18,83411,704
BadajozSpain 9,5415,929
BarcelonaSpain 10,2846,391
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,0036,216
BabanusaSudan 10,6106,593
BaselSwitzerland 11,0516,867
BernSwitzerland 11,0066,839
BangkokThailand 17,47510,859
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,49410,871
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,62510,952
BizerteTunisia 10,5536,558
BalikesirTurkey 12,0577,492
BursaTurkey 12,1727,564
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,8549,231
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,7956,708
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,7996,711
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,8006,711
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,8606,748
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,7286,666
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,8226,725
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4025,843
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9394,933
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8304,865
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,3098,271
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,3098,270
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6904,779
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3864,590
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7844,837
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0475,000
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5134,669
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5665,323
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7896,083
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,3998,326
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,2795,145
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0238,092
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,6767,877
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,5265,298
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,6365,988
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,1455,061
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5224,674
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5055,907
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3715,823
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7074,789
Blackville, ScUsa 7,3204,549
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6366,609
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1954,471
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9424,936
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6954,782
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8586,126
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7004,785
Boonton, NjUsa 7,9754,956
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0885,026
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7665,447
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8484,877
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2295,114
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6084,728
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9844,961
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8274,864
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6804,772
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,2905,152
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,5365,304
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8005,468
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,4904,655
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2654,514
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3075,162
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8175,479
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8904,903
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1535,067
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,2775,143
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4824,649
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6984,783
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4125,227
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3455,186
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0236,228
BajsunUzbekistan 15,2999,507
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,4572,770
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,5122,804
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,9685,573
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,9615,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -