Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3336,421
LuandaAngola 8,0955,030
LuenaAngola 8,5825,333
La PlataArgentina 681423
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 939584
La RiojaArgentina 474294
LaboulayeArgentina 491305
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,4301,510
Las LomitasArgentina 592368
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5277,163
LavertonAustralia 11,9877,449
LearmonthAustralia 14,2048,826
LongreachAustralia 13,4588,363
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4588,363
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9277,411
Low HeadAustralia 11,5927,204
LinzAustria 11,5077,151
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4307,103
LerwickUk 11,4297,102
La PazBolivia 1,6161,004
LavrasBrazil 1,9501,212
LencoisBrazil 2,8631,779
LinharesBrazil 2,4941,550
LondrinaBrazil 1,290802
LomBulgaria 11,8997,394
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3166,411
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9525,563
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,7157,280
Langara, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1726,321
London, OnCanada 8,3425,184
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0376,859
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3236,415
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6626,625
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1105,040
La Serena-La FloridaChile 892554
LanzhouChina 18,52811,513
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,42310,827
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9462,452
LimonCosta Rica 4,9723,090
LarnacaCyprus 12,3127,651
LimassolCyprus 12,2557,615
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3115,786
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1995,716
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,6057,211
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4223,369
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5343,439
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4363,378
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6173,490
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8032,363
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3992,112
LuxorEgypt 11,8117,339
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7003,542
Laucala BayFiji 11,6297,226
LappeenrantaFinland 12,8898,010
Le MansFrance 10,6366,609
LilleFrance 10,9836,825
LyonFrance 10,7696,692
LambarnGabon 8,2565,130
LastourvilleGabon 8,4865,274
LibrevilleGabon 8,2455,124
LeipzigGermany 11,5747,192
LindenbergGermany 11,7227,284
LamiaGreece 11,5977,206
LarissaGreece 11,6327,228
LemnosGreece 11,8487,362
LimnosGreece 11,8627,371
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1323,189
LabeGuinea 7,0154,359
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8837,384
La CeibaHonduras 5,7333,562
La MesaHonduras 5,7593,579
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,19410,063
LudhianaIndia 15,9989,941
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6556,621
LatinaItaly 11,0386,859
LatronicoItaly 11,1776,945
LecceItaly 11,3427,048
LodwarKenya 10,9126,781
Luang PrabangLaos 18,06611,226
LiepajaLatvia 12,3327,663
LaukuvaLithuania 12,3657,683
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 11,1006,898
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,6007,208
LabuanMalaysia 17,26610,729
LuqaMalta 10,8196,723
Le LamentinMartinique 4,9473,074
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9144,918
LashioMyanmar 17,85511,095
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,2196,350
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,2436,365
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,2666,379
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,2256,354
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,2106,345
LincolnNew Zealand 10,1426,303
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,1876,330
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,1876,330
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,1876,330
LagosNigeria 8,0465,000
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,8757,379
LillehammerNorway 12,0137,465
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,8609,855
La VictoriaParaguay 935581
LimaPeru 2,5291,572
LegaspiPhilippines 18,06511,226
LisbonPortugal 9,3865,833
LeninbadRussia 15,5279,649
LevsiRussia 14,9279,276
LungiSierra Leone 6,7414,189
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,4067,088
LanzaroteSpain 8,3125,165
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,0896,269
LocarnoSwitzerland 11,0436,862
LuganoSwitzerland 11,0416,861
LatakiaSyria 12,5217,780
LampangThailand 17,73811,023
LoeiThailand 17,85811,097
Lop BuriThailand 17,56710,916
LomeTogo 7,8304,866
LeemingUk 10,9986,834
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4307,103
London, EnglandUk 10,8586,747
London-GatwickUk 10,8466,740
LynehamUk 10,7726,694
L’VovUkraine 12,2227,595
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,5737,813
LozovajaUkraine 13,0348,100
LubnyUkraine 12,8397,978
LuckUkraine 12,3617,682
LuganskUkraine 13,2348,223
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,7265,422
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4305,238
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3994,598
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4494,629
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0224,364
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,3375,181
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4405,866
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2505,127
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7844,837
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,6055,347
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3895,835
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4735,886
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1025,656
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5284,678
Larned, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6695,387
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2025,718
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8174,857
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,3905,213
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,1575,069
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8185,480
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2095,101
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3485,187
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1335,676
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9074,914
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6204,735
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6774,771
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7684,827
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,1246,291
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,2565,131
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3485,187
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7414,810
Libby, MtUsa 10,2046,341
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6425,370
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8384,871
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1865,708
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8554,881
Llano, TxUsa 7,8214,860
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2195,729
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2435,744
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2455,745
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5885,337
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5164,670
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9624,947
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5504,692
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7795,456
Lowville, NyUsa 8,3075,162
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2145,104
Luling, TxUsa 7,6274,739
Lusk, WyUsa 9,1705,699
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6874,777
LivingstoneZambia 8,8255,484
LundaziZambia 9,8176,100
LusakaZambia 9,2005,717
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,2045,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -