Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 2,8171,750
UaupesBrazil 3,3822,101
UbatubaBrazil 1,8211,132
UberabaBrazil 1,8071,123
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8226,725
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,92210,516
UpernavikGreenland 11,4257,100
UummannaqGreenland 11,2086,965
UdineItaly 11,3237,036
Ustica IslandItaly 10,8896,767
UenoJapan 18,23311,330
UnzendakeJapan 18,81311,691
UrakawaJapan 17,42010,825
UshibukaJapan 18,84611,711
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,86011,099
UwajimaJapan 18,59311,554
UkmergeLithuania 12,4997,767
UtenaLithuania 12,5577,803
UlaangomMongolia 16,91210,509
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,79411,057
UlgiiMongolia 16,83510,462
UliastaiMongolia 17,32710,767
UmnugoviMongolia 16,94010,527
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,97511,170
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,55911,533
UfaRussia 14,4328,968
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,4218,961
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 17,42710,829
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,5689,674
Ust-BarguzinRussia 17,29810,749
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,1158,771
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,4799,619
Ust-MajaRussia 16,41110,198
Ust-OlojRussia 15,0929,379
Umm BeninSudan 11,2877,014
UmeňSweden 12,5987,829
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,90211,125
Udon ThaniThailand 17,93511,145
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,74111,024
UrfaTurkey 12,8357,976
UsakTurkey 12,1327,539
Uman’Ukraine 12,6057,833
UzgorodUkraine 12,0577,492
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9744,955
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1745,080
Urbana, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1025,034


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -