Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,6869,126
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,3667,063
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,6258,467
Ze DocaBrazil 3,3842,103
ZhengzhouChina 19,33712,016
ZhijiangChina 19,15511,903
ZagrebCroatia 11,4927,141
ZugspitzeGermany 11,2566,995
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,4177,095
ZahedanIran 14,5529,043
ZanjanIran 13,6458,479
ZacatecasMexico 7,2894,530
Zamiin-UudMongolia 18,38211,423
ZinderNiger 9,0075,597
ZhobPakistan 15,4019,571
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,42710,830
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,42510,828
ZamoscPoland 12,2127,589
Zielona GoraPoland 11,7917,327
ZigalovoRussia 17,06010,601
ZiganskRussia 15,8989,879
ZyryankaRussia 15,4459,598
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,1136,284
ZurichSwitzerland 11,1016,898
ZanzibarTanzania 10,7296,667
ZonguldakTurkey 12,4387,729
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,9088,021
ZitomirUkraine 12,5577,803
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,7727,937
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,7947,950
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1595,691
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8015,469
ZambeziZambia 8,7965,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -