Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9476,803
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,70710,382
ParanaArgentina 254158
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 464288
PehuajoArgentina 665413
PergaminoArgentina 464288
PigeArgentina 859534
Pilar ObsArgentina 271168
PosadasArgentina 647402
PresidenciaArgentina 371231
Puente Del IncaArgentina 822511
Punta IndioArgentina 750466
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1398,164
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4278,965
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4145,228
ParakouBenin 8,1575,069
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4692,156
ParacatuBrazil 2,0811,293
ParanaBrazil 2,4151,501
ParanaguaBrazil 1,408875
ParanaibaBrazil 1,568974
ParintinsBrazil 3,0801,914
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6602,274
Passo FundoBrazil 946588
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0021,244
PaulistanaBrazil 3,2492,019
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3562,086
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,6121,623
PeixeBrazil 2,4191,503
PetrolinaBrazil 3,1891,982
PicosBrazil 3,3182,062
PiraiBrazil 1,9691,224
PirenopolisBrazil 2,0471,272
PompeuBrazil 2,0811,293
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,028639
Porto De MozBrazil 3,2942,047
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,142710
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3571,465
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,034642
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,5411,579
PosseBrazil 2,3741,475
PlevenBulgaria 11,9807,444
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9317,414
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,56210,913
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9106,779
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1696,941
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5745,328
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4085,225
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4575,877
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7806,699
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6175,355
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0116,843
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5685,946
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1596,313
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9846,825
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4147,093
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8566,125
ParronChile 955593
Puerto AysenChile 1,9641,220
Puerto MonttChile 1,6291,012
Punta ArenasChile 2,6711,660
PingbianChina 19,53512,139
PeralesColombia 4,0672,527
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0522,518
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0633,146
PragueCzech Republic 11,6157,218
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4303,374
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5243,433
PoloDominican Republic 5,4263,372
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5953,477
PichilingueEcuador 3,6972,298
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7572,335
PuyoEcuador 3,5792,224
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0347,478
ParisFrance 10,8206,724
PerpignanFrance 10,4366,485
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0166,224
Port-GentilGabon 8,1165,043
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3512,704
PotsdamGermany 11,6697,251
PatrasGreece 11,5097,152
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8427,359
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1486,306
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1303,188
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4813,406
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5353,439
PecsHungary 11,6557,243
PambanIndia 15,3819,558
PuneIndia 15,3899,563
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,10910,010
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,56510,293
PadovaItaly 11,1956,957
Paganella MountainItaly 11,1846,950
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8646,751
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8526,744
PantelleriaItaly 10,6866,640
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0556,870
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6796,636
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,1016,898
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,1796,947
PiacenzaItaly 11,0236,850
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,9926,831
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,1666,939
Ponza IslandItaly 11,0036,838
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,1936,956
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0116,843
PrizziItaly 10,8496,742
PakseLaos 17,94811,153
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,70610,381
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,4847,137
PlaisanceMauritius 11,4727,129
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,1129,391
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,5377,169
PatheinMyanmar 17,23510,710
PutaoMyanmar 17,98411,175
PyiMyanmar 17,40210,814
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4327,725
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,4336,483
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,2136,346
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,2136,346
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,2076,343
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,5446,552
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,3536,434
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4123,363
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,2795,145
PohangNorth Korea 18,75811,656
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,77611,668
PadidanPakistan 15,1579,419
PanjgurPakistan 14,7789,183
ParachinarPakistan 15,5059,635
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,6629,111
PeshawarPakistan 15,6459,722
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6449,100
PilarParaguay 487303
PiscoPeru 2,3181,440
PiuraPeru 3,3712,095
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0631,282
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,77511,046
PoznanPoland 11,8957,392
PrzemyslPoland 12,1447,546
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,6175,976
PortalegrePortugal 9,5365,926
Porto Portugal 9,6125,973
PavelecRussia 13,3548,299
PecoraRussia 14,3448,914
PermRussia 14,4278,965
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,8549,852
PetrozavodskRussia 13,2238,217
PjatigorskRussia 13,3998,326
PoronajskRussia 17,00310,566
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,0838,130
Providenja BayRussia 13,9918,694
PskovRussia 12,7977,952
PodorSenegal 7,2214,487
PopradSlovakia 11,9447,422
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0064,975
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,6305,363
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2086,344
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,3559,542
Port SudanSudan 11,9307,413
ParamariboSuriname 4,0392,510
PiteňSweden 12,7077,897
PalmyraSyria 12,6977,890
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8295,486
PhetchabunThailand 17,73611,021
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,69510,996
PhraeThailand 17,78211,050
PhuketThailand 16,82410,455
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,84110,465
Prachin BuriThailand 17,56010,912
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,26310,728
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5042,799
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,5766,572
PoltavaUkraine 12,9328,036
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 609378
PradoUruguay 773480
Punta Del EsteUruguay 865538
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1215,046
Pana, IlUsa 8,1985,094
Paoli, InUsa 8,0555,005
Paris, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1615,693
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2674,516
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,2295,735
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0785,020
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2235,110
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5295,300
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1716,321
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2244,489
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Perry, OkUsa 8,1905,090
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8794,896
Philo, OhUsa 8,0424,997
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7905,462
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1305,673
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7964,844
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1335,676
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9285,548
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0515,003
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,9794,958
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0344,992
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,6045,968
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1335,676
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3595,194
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6764,770
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5786,573
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4704,642
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,9964,969
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5786,573
Portage, WiUsa 8,6645,384
Portland, MaineUsa 8,2215,109
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3816,451
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6405,369
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8164,857
Priest River, IdUsa 10,2596,375
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6884,778
Princeton, InUsa 8,0194,983
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0234,985
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7725,451
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9902,479
PetaukeZambia 9,5285,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -