Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4148,335
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,6868,505
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6408,476
YaoundeCameroon 8,6415,370
YokoCameroon 8,8225,482
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2085,100
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2767,007
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8566,125
YanjiChina 18,24811,340
YichangChina 19,36112,031
YinchuanChina 18,56911,539
YiningChina 16,43410,212
YariguiesColombia 4,2942,668
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4793,405
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5823,469
YazdIran 14,0188,711
YakushimaJapan 18,80111,683
YamagataJapan 17,76811,041
YamaguchiJapan 18,66611,599
YokkaichiJapan 18,19011,304
YokohamaJapan 17,90611,127
YonagoJapan 18,45911,471
YonagunijimaJapan 19,23811,955
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,93810,526
YeMyanmar 17,38810,805
YolaNigeria 9,0495,623
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,95711,780
YurimaguasPeru 3,0541,898
YekaterinburgRussia 14,7079,139
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,16910,669
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5729,055
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3336,421
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1897,575
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,6746,011
York, PaUsa 7,9254,924
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,1425,060
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8935,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -