Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,4369,592
KandaharAfghanistan 15,0699,364
KhostAfghanistan 15,4849,622
KunduzAfghanistan 15,4359,592
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,5982,236
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2608,240
KlagenfurtAustria 11,4277,101
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5828,440
KandiBenin 8,3005,157
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0485,623
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0495,623
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5256,540
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4205,854
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3735,203
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6667,871
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7167,280
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8026,091
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4915,276
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,0749,988
KashiChina 16,0629,981
KunmingChina 18,40711,438
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5495,313
KhargaEgypt 11,6067,212
KosseirEgypt 11,9737,440
KajaaniFinland 12,9568,051
KuopioFinland 12,9178,027
KuusamoFinland 13,0678,120
KarlsruheGermany 11,1916,954
KasselGermany 11,3947,080
KonstanzGermany 11,1596,934
KumasiGhana 7,6094,728
KalamataGreece 11,4707,128
KerkiraGreece 11,4427,110
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5097,152
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8146,720
Kap TobinGreenland 11,5967,206
KankanGuinea 7,1934,470
KindiaGuinea 6,8744,272
KissidougouGuinea 7,0584,386
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5597,183
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,08911,862
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,08811,861
KeszthelyHungary 11,6277,225
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,1026,899
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,95010,533
KotaIndia 15,8439,845
KozhikodeIndia 15,1899,438
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5239,646
KermanIran 14,2138,832
KermanshahIran 13,4578,362
Khoram AbadIran 13,5278,406
KilkennyIreland 10,5896,580
KingstonJamaica 5,5503,449
KagoshimaJapan 18,80711,687
KanazawaJapan 18,13711,270
KaruizawaJapan 17,98011,173
KatsuuraJapan 17,85211,093
KawaguchikoJapan 17,98311,175
KitamiesashiJapan 17,29610,748
KobeJapan 18,31811,383
KochiJapan 18,49511,493
KofuJapan 17,99811,184
KumagayaJapan 17,91311,131
KumamotoJapan 18,77111,664
KumejimaJapan 19,07111,851
KureJapan 18,56711,538
KushiroJapan 17,26310,728
KutchanJapan 17,53310,895
KyotoJapan 18,26311,349
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,34910,159
KitaleKenya 10,7356,671
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,3518,296
KufraLibya 10,8956,770
KaunasLithuania 12,4287,723
KlaipedaLithuania 12,3037,645
KybartaiLithuania 12,3557,678
KarongaMalawi 10,0126,222
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,90410,504
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,34410,778
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,56810,296
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,86610,481
KuantanMalaysia 16,72010,390
KuchingMalaysia 16,75410,411
KayesMali 7,3184,548
KeniebaMali 7,2154,484
KidalMali 8,6465,373
KitaMali 7,3744,582
KoutiaMali 7,6564,758
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,3518,918
KisinevMoldova 12,4507,737
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,04311,212
KhatgalMongolia 17,28610,742
KhovdMongolia 16,99110,559
KhujirtMongolia 17,71011,005
KhutagMongolia 17,49010,869
KenitraMorocco 9,2005,717
KalewaMyanmar 17,54410,902
KathaMyanmar 17,77611,046
KawthaungMyanmar 17,01810,575
KayukpyuMyanmar 17,28710,743
KengtungMyanmar 17,93911,147
KhamtiMyanmar 17,78111,050
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6864,776
KathmanduNepal 16,83210,459
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5367,790
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,1686,318
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2976,399
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1836,328
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2836,390
KawerauNew Zealand 10,3116,407
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1916,333
KanoNigeria 8,8595,505
KangnungNorth Korea 18,68711,612
KarasjokNorway 13,0038,080
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,8217,345
KristiansandNorway 11,7257,286
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,0057,460
KhasabOman 14,0098,705
KarachiPakistan 14,9809,309
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,9989,320
KhanpurPakistan 15,4529,602
KhuzdarPakistan 15,0459,349
KororPalau 16,97710,550
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,9357,416
KlodzkoPoland 11,7807,320
KoszalinPoland 11,9467,423
KrakowPoland 11,9647,435
KalakanRussia 17,20710,693
KaliningradRussia 12,2287,599
KamenskoeRussia 15,0299,339
KandalaksaRussia 13,2308,221
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,6958,510
KazanRussia 14,0128,707
KemRussia 13,2968,262
KerchRussia 12,9348,037
KhabarovskRussia 17,48710,867
KirenskRussia 16,82110,452
KirovRussia 14,0398,724
KljuciRussia 15,5829,683
KolpasevRussia 15,8799,867
KorfRussia 15,1319,403
KostromaRussia 13,5168,399
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,7789,183
KotlasRussia 13,8728,621
KrasnodarRussia 13,1288,158
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7229,149
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,5379,034
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,50310,255
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,8118,583
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,0868,753
KurganRussia 15,0269,337
KurskRussia 13,1048,143
KyraRussia 17,76711,041
KigaliRwanda 10,0996,276
KoldaSenegal 6,9224,301
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9484,317
KosiceSlovakia 11,9947,453
KimberleySouth Africa 8,1795,083
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,44911,464
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,3649,547
KadugliSudan 10,7736,694
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,3757,069
KassalaSudan 11,6457,236
KhartoumSudan 11,2877,014
KostiSudan 11,1706,941
KalmarSweden 12,0817,508
KaresuandoSweden 12,8567,989
KarlstadSweden 12,0637,496
KristianstadSweden 11,9287,412
KamishliSyria 13,0378,101
KanchanaburiThailand 17,42310,827
Khlong YaiThailand 17,46410,853
Khon KaenThailand 17,86111,099
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,44510,841
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,68810,991
KairouanTunisia 10,4766,510
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7007,892
KarsTurkey 13,3058,268
KastamonuTurkey 12,5907,823
KayseriTurkey 12,6247,845
KonyaTurkey 12,3557,677
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,6549,106
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,8309,215
KinlossUk 11,1466,926
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,0528,111
KievUkraine 12,6867,883
KirillovkaUkraine 12,9898,071
KirovogradUkraine 12,7337,912
KlepininoUkraine 12,7787,940
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,8497,985
Kovel’Ukraine 12,3307,662
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,7887,946
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3835,209
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1316,296
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4075,224
Keene, NhUsa 8,1695,076
Kenton, OhUsa 8,2025,097
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5795,331
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,4113,984
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9905,587
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,0718,123
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2385,119
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4084,604
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0856,267
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6604,760
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,8097,960
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5018,389
KabompoZambia 8,8955,527
KabweZambia 9,2535,750
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,2585,753
KafirondaZambia 9,3205,792
KaomaZambia 8,8885,523
KasamaZambia 9,7376,051
KasempaZambia 9,0555,627
KawambwaZambia 9,5655,944
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2315,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -