Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,7076,032
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9096,157
DavisAntarctica 8,5855,335
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6279,089
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1149,392
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8279,214
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3977,703
DhakaBangladesh 17,20010,688
D’UccleBelgium 11,0696,878
DiamantinaBrazil 2,2631,406
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8121,126
DouradosBrazil 1,109689
DoualaCameroon 8,4835,271
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9195,543
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7486,058
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9986,834
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6497,239
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8075,473
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9836,825
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8205,481
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3715,824
DuianChina 18,02911,203
DubrovnikCroatia 11,4697,127
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0907,513
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6013,480
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4633,395
DabaaEgypt 11,6967,268
DakhlaEgypt 11,4677,126
DijonFrance 10,8806,761
DresdenGermany 11,6427,234
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,2227,595
DebrecenHungary 11,9587,431
DalatangiIceland 11,3657,063
DaltonganjIndia 16,59810,314
DarbhangaIndia 16,84310,466
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,74611,028
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,75611,034
DumkaIndia 16,91210,509
DwarkaIndia 15,0929,378
DezfulIran 13,4998,389
DublinIreland 10,7046,652
DecimomannuItaly 10,6246,602
DobbiacoItaly 11,2957,019
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,3294,554
Deir-AllaJordan 12,3697,686
DagorettiKenya 10,7736,695
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,6367,852
DedzaMalawi 9,8026,091
DalanzadgadMongolia 18,07211,230
DashbalbarMongolia 17,80711,065
DaweiMyanmar 17,32910,768
De BiltNetherlands 11,2006,960
De KooyNetherlands 11,2326,980
Den HelderNetherlands 11,2336,980
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,1896,332
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,1776,324
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,0876,268
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,0716,258
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,8027,334
DalbandinPakistan 14,8659,237
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,5469,660
DirPakistan 15,6839,746
DroshPakistan 15,6819,744
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,46311,473
DohaQatar 13,5328,409
DorohoiRomania 12,3077,648
Dikson IslandRussia 14,7079,139
DudinkaRussia 15,1799,432
DzardzanRussia 15,6789,742
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,4418,352
DakarSenegal 6,8764,273
DaruSierra Leone 6,8904,282
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6545,378
DamazinSudan 11,2606,997
DongolaSudan 11,2807,009
DamascusSyria 12,4977,766
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,4977,766
Deir EzzorSyria 12,8848,006
DusanbeTajikistan 15,4359,592
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6906,643
DjerbaTunisia 10,3986,461
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,9818,067
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 11,0636,875
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,8456,739
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,9308,035
DonetskUkraine 13,1148,149
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8878,630
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5274,677
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7544,818
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8844,899
Danville, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3974,597
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2846,390
David City, NeUsa 8,6975,404
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0875,025
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1716,321
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2324,494
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3385,803
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2575,131
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7774,833
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0695,014
Delphine, InUsa 8,2935,153
Denton, MdUsa 7,7974,845
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9245,545
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5825,333
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3055,782
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1825,706
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,3135,166
Dickson, TnUsa 7,8014,848
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7976,088
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Dover, DeUsa 7,7974,845
Dover, TnUsa 7,8154,857
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8624,885
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5595,319
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0545,626
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0555,005
Durham, NhUsa 8,1575,069
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,7274,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -