Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9606,189
In SalahAlgeria 9,3415,804
InnsbruckAustria 11,2707,003
IbiriteBrazil 2,1081,310
IguatuBrazil 3,5292,193
IlheusBrazil 2,8801,790
ImperatrizBrazil 3,1031,928
IndaialBrazil 1,288801
IpameriBrazil 1,9451,209
IraiBrazil 903561
IreceBrazil 2,9291,820
ItaberabaBrazil 2,9371,825
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9981,863
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9171,813
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,3531,462
ItaperunaBrazil 2,2281,385
ItapevaBrazil 1,452903
ItirucuBrazil 2,9131,810
ItuacuBrazil 2,7721,722
IvinhemaBrazil 1,161721
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2917,638
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9386,176
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3637,683
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4286,480
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3717,688
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,327825
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,6122,866
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,0041,867
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5973,478
IzobambaEcuador 3,7232,313
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0047,459
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6533,513
IoanninaGreece 11,5147,155
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0556,870
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,6027,210
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,7539,789
IranshahrIran 14,4648,988
IstranaItaly 11,2266,976
IidaJapan 18,06611,226
IizukaJapan 18,74911,651
IrakoJapan 18,15211,280
IriomotejimaJapan 19,18611,923
IrozakiJapan 17,99411,182
IshigakijimaJapan 19,15111,901
IshinomakiJapan 17,68310,988
IwamizawaJapan 17,44310,839
IzuharaJapan 18,85211,715
IrbidJordan 12,4037,708
IfraneMorocco 9,2345,738
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,1436,303
IlorinNigeria 8,2795,145
InchonNorth Korea 18,85811,718
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,9308,035
IslamabadPakistan 15,7789,804
IquitosPeru 3,1381,950
IloiloPhilippines 17,83311,082
IasiRomania 12,3617,681
IcaRussia 15,9129,888
IlirnejRussia 14,7319,154
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,09110,620
IrkutskRussia 17,28410,740
Ivdel’Russia 14,6169,083
IbizaSpain 10,0706,258
IspartaTurkey 12,1847,571
IstanbulTurkey 12,2077,586
IzmirTurkey 11,9447,422
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,2157,591
IzmailUkraine 12,3757,690
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8935,526
Independence, KsUsa 8,2405,120
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,3065,162
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,1395,058
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5445,309
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2675,759
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8844,278
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6645,384
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,8375,491
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,1795,082
IsokaZambia 9,8856,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -