Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,1529,415
ShkoderAlbania 11,5447,173
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3196,412
SaltaArgentina 659410
San AntonioArgentina 1,245774
San LuisArgentina 561349
San RafaelArgentina 800497
Santa RosaArgentina 774481
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 328204
SarmientoArgentina 1,8551,153
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1117,526
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1187,530
SalzburgAustria 11,4077,088
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6568,486
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7648,553
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7628,552
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3425,184
SaveBenin 8,0595,008
Santa CruzBolivia 1,351840
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,5577,182
SalvadorBrazil 3,0541,898
Santa MariaBrazil 796495
SantaremBrazil 3,1491,957
SantosBrazil 1,6831,046
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6541,028
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7881,732
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5742,221
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,182735
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 693431
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8981,179
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5662,216
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5551,588
São PauloBrazil 1,6791,043
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7171,067
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4111,498
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1221,940
SerrinhaBrazil 3,1221,940
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1261,321
SobralBrazil 3,6932,295
SoureBrazil 3,5402,200
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,7671,719
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 908564
SurubimBrazil 3,6732,282
SadovoBulgaria 11,9447,422
SandanskiBulgaria 11,7917,327
SofiaBulgaria 11,8537,366
SiemreapCambodia 17,66910,980
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2105,102
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0436,241
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3725,202
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4257,100
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0846,888
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6065,348
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1096,282
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7905,462
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4285,859
Scott, SkCanada 10,2156,348
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9175,541
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2875,150
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4335,240
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5317,787
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3715,823
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3735,825
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7186,660
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7265,423
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4895,275
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9856,205
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9916,208
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4595,256
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1005,033
SalCape Verde 6,6594,138
SantiagoChile 920572
SewellChile 921573
ShanghaiChina 19,65612,215
ShantouChina 19,28211,982
ShenyangChina 18,60911,564
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1753,216
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7472,950
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0213,120
SibenikCroatia 11,3727,067
SplitCroatia 11,3987,083
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,9247,409
StudsgårdDenmark 11,6507,239
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5423,444
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4263,372
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4993,417
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5513,450
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5153,427
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4453,383
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5523,450
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4613,393
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5033,420
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4203,368
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5193,430
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5653,458
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5813,468
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4393,380
San GabrielEcuador 3,7852,352
SalloumEgypt 11,4447,111
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3507,053
SohagEgypt 11,7637,310
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0757,503
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6603,517
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,4491,522
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,9938,074
StrasbourgFrance 11,1176,908
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9082,428
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0232,500
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2228,217
SchleswigGermany 11,5927,203
StuttgartGermany 11,2256,975
SamosGreece 11,8907,388
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7597,307
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5577,182
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8166,721
SiguiriGuinea 7,2794,524
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7393,567
SzegedHungary 11,7967,330
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,6147,217
StykkisholmurIceland 11,0896,891
SagarIndia 16,0799,991
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9429,907
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6909,750
SemnanIran 14,0448,727
ShahroudIran 14,1998,823
ShirazIran 13,7878,567
ShannonIreland 10,5206,537
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,8256,727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,2636,999
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3347,043
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,9906,829
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,6836,639
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1636,937
SigonellaItaly 10,9426,800
SassandraIvory Coast 7,0934,408
SagaJapan 18,79611,680
SaigoJapan 18,42911,452
SakaiJapan 18,46411,473
SakataJapan 17,78511,052
SapporoJapan 17,48410,865
SaseboJapan 18,85011,714
SendaiJapan 17,72211,013
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,56011,533
ShimonosekiJapan 18,72011,633
ShinjoJapan 17,75311,032
ShionomisakiJapan 18,29511,369
ShirakawaJapan 17,81411,070
ShizuokaJapan 18,02711,202
SumotoJapan 18,35511,406
SuttsuJapan 17,57710,922
SuwaJapan 18,02711,202
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,6451,022
SavannakhetLaos 18,00111,186
SiauliaiLithuania 12,4427,731
SiluteLithuania 12,3077,648
SkopjeMacedonia 11,6927,266
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,2486,989
SalimaMalawi 9,8646,129
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,34810,780
SibuMalaysia 16,88210,491
SanMali 7,7764,832
SegouMali 7,6714,767
SikassoMali 7,5654,701
St. BrandonMauritius 11,9107,401
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,2363,875
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,89011,117
SainshandMongolia 18,20611,314
SafiMorocco 8,8685,511
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5735,327
SittweMyanmar 17,26510,729
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3716,445
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,6557,243
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,9778,064
SaiqOman 14,0228,713
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,4188,338
SurOman 14,1768,809
SialkotPakistan 15,8949,877
SibbiPakistan 15,2119,452
San Juan BautistaParaguay 592368
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1031,307
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,65010,968
SandomierzPoland 12,1167,529
SniezkaPoland 11,7417,296
SuwalkiPoland 12,3447,671
SzczecinPoland 11,8157,342
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2615,755
Santa MariaPortugal 8,3635,197
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3903,349
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,2646,999
Satu MareRomania 12,0607,494
SibiuRomania 12,0527,489
SulinaRomania 12,4327,726
SadrinskRussia 14,9049,262
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,9708,060
SalekhardRussia 14,7079,139
SaratovRussia 13,7698,556
SejmcanRussia 15,6019,695
SelagoncyRussia 15,9639,920
Simusir IslandRussia 16,55110,285
SkovorodinoRussia 17,29110,745
SmolenskRussia 12,9248,031
SociRussia 13,1328,161
SortovalaRussia 13,0388,102
SuntarRussia 16,42710,208
SurgutRussia 15,2599,482
SverdlovskRussia 14,7079,139
SyktyvkarRussia 14,0888,754
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,3303,312
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,9864,962
SeychellesSeychelles 12,3407,669
SingaporeSingapore 16,51310,261
SliacSlovakia 11,8527,365
SeoulSouth Korea 18,82911,700
SineijuSouth Korea 18,74211,646
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,7836,079
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1706,320
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,0786,262
SevilleSpain 9,4855,894
SennarSudan 11,2817,010
ShambatSudan 11,2897,015
ShendiSudan 11,4287,101
StenseleSweden 12,5107,774
StockholmSweden 12,2997,643
StorlienSweden 12,2057,585
SundsvallSweden 12,4127,713
SantisSwitzerland 11,1426,924
SongeaTanzania 10,1316,295
Sakon NakhonThailand 18,01511,195
SongkhlaThailand 16,90210,503
Suphan BuriThailand 17,50510,878
Surat ThaniThailand 16,98510,555
SurinThailand 17,77811,048
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0314,991
SokodeTogo 8,0024,972
SfaxTunisia 10,4606,500
SousseTunisia 10,5256,540
SamsunTurkey 12,7857,945
SiirtTurkey 13,1288,158
SivasTurkey 12,7877,946
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,7529,167
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,4316,482
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,0686,878
SarataUkraine 12,4607,743
SarnyUkraine 12,4587,741
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7397,916
SumyUkraine 12,9778,064
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,9088,642
SaltoUruguay 417259
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7946,086
Safford, AzUsa 8,6295,362
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3255,173
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7804,213
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1815,084
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7115,413
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8385,492
Salem, InUsa 8,0555,005
Salem, OrUsa 10,3566,435
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3915,836
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9354,931
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,6574,758
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0705,636
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7866,081
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3903,349
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,5015,904
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0995,654
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3585,815
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4565,876
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5144,670
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,7885,461
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1894,467
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5695,325
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0495,623
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0555,005
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5126,532
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4996,524
Sedan, KsUsa 8,2615,133
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5956,584
Selma, AlUsa 7,3714,581
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9644,949
Seymour, InUsa 8,0555,005
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9194,921
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,4705,885
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7034,787
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7765,453
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9045,533
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,3435,185
Southport, NcUsa 7,3014,537
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0955,031
Spencer, WvUsa 7,9104,915
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4595,256
Spokane, WaUsa 10,2496,369
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9435,557
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2665,136
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1505,065
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,8418,601
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9935,588
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1815,083
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8645,508
Stamford, CtUsa 7,9794,958
State College, PaUsa 8,0284,989
State University, MsUsa 7,5504,692
State University, NmUsa 8,3625,196
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7714,829
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0885,648
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3675,199
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7326,048
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7525,439
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0424,997
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,9584,945
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2534,507
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2606,376
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3075,162
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,2455,124
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,2889,500
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3432,699
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,2422,636
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,8352,383
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,2745,142
SocotraYemen 13,1808,190
SenangaZambia 8,6755,391
SerenjeZambia 9,4845,893
SeshekeZambia 8,7015,407
SolweziZambia 9,1785,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -