Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ceres

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ceres. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ceres with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,3139,516
BustAfghanistan 14,9329,279
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,0599,358
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,5819,682
FarahAfghanistan 14,7519,167
GardizAfghanistan 15,4239,584
GhazniAfghanistan 15,3479,537
HeratAfghanistan 14,7969,194
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,4479,599
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,5489,662
KabulAfghanistan 15,4369,592
KandaharAfghanistan 15,0699,364
KhostAfghanistan 15,4849,622
KunduzAfghanistan 15,4359,592
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,0579,356
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,2849,497
North SalangAfghanistan 15,4299,587
Qalai NawAfghanistan 14,8939,255
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,1529,415
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,0959,380
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,6869,126
ShkoderAlbania 11,5447,173
TiranaAlbania 11,5227,160
VloreAlbania 11,4547,118
AdrarAlgeria 9,1805,705
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,0436,241
AlgiersAlgeria 10,0486,244
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3826,451
BatnaAlgeria 10,2026,340
BecharAlgeria 9,2885,772
BejaiaAlgeria 10,1766,324
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,1955,714
BiskraAlgeria 10,0976,274
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7296,045
ChlefAlgeria 9,8796,139
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2596,375
DjanetAlgeria 9,7076,032
DjelfaAlgeria 9,9096,157
El GoleaAlgeria 9,5985,964
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,0896,269
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,7936,085
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,9206,165
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9606,189
In SalahAlgeria 9,3415,804
MilianaAlgeria 9,9486,182
OranAlgeria 9,7046,030
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0605,630
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3196,412
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,2785,765
TebessaAlgeria 10,3126,408
TimimounAlgeria 9,3125,787
TindoufAlgeria 8,5815,333
TouggourtAlgeria 10,0086,219
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9476,803
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,70710,382
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3336,421
HuamboAngola 8,1305,052
LuandaAngola 8,0955,030
LuenaAngola 8,5825,333
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6624,761
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,6312,256
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 3,7372,322
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 3,7442,326
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,6602,274
ByrdAntarctica 6,1333,811
DavisAntarctica 8,5855,335
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,5982,236
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,6174,734
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 618384
AzulArgentina 789490
Bahia BlancaArgentina 984612
BarilocheArgentina 1,503934
Buenos AiresArgentina 616383
ChamicalArgentina 420261
ChepesArgentina 473294
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,8331,139
ConcordiaArgentina 408254
CórdobaArgentina 269167
Cordoba ObsArgentina 272169
CorrientesArgentina 412256
EsquelArgentina 1,6661,035
EzeizaArgentina 635395
FormosaArgentina 548341
General PicoArgentina 668415
GualeguaychuArgentina 469292
JuninArgentina 528328
La PlataArgentina 681423
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 939584
La RiojaArgentina 474294
LaboulayeArgentina 491305
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,4301,510
Las LomitasArgentina 592368
Malarg EArgentina 948589
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,404872
Mar Del PlataArgentina 981610
Marcos JuarezArgentina 314195
MendozaArgentina 735457
Mendoza AeroArgentina 727452
Monte CaserosArgentina 416259
NeuquenArgentina 1,156718
Nueve De JulioArgentina 627390
OranArgentina 785488
ParanaArgentina 254158
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 464288
PehuajoArgentina 665413
PergaminoArgentina 464288
PigeArgentina 859534
Pilar ObsArgentina 271168
PosadasArgentina 647402
PresidenciaArgentina 371231
Puente Del IncaArgentina 822511
Punta IndioArgentina 750466
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14993
ReconquistaArgentina 231144
Rio CuartoArgentina 420261
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,4911,548
RivadaviaArgentina 643399
RosarioArgentina 355221
SaltaArgentina 659410
San AntonioArgentina 1,245774
San LuisArgentina 561349
San RafaelArgentina 800497
Santa RosaArgentina 774481
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 328204
SarmientoArgentina 1,8551,153
TrelewArgentina 1,510938
TucumanArgentina 465289
UshuaiaArgentina 2,8171,750
Villa DoloresArgentina 381237
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 167104
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 537334
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,4148,335
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,5133,426
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,4937,763
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7987,953
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,8118,583
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8658,616
AmberleyAustralia 12,6357,851
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,7277,909
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6357,851
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6789,121
CairnsAustralia 14,0288,717
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0667,498
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9078,642
CedunaAustralia 12,9258,032
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0728,123
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9028,639
Cobar MoAustralia 12,5887,822
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,4458,977
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,3627,682
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1618,178
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6279,089
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1149,392
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8279,214
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,3977,703
East SaleAustralia 11,8737,378
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9198,028
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9198,028
EssendonAustralia 11,9957,454
ForrestAustralia 13,1818,191
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,8157,342
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4808,376
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8118,583
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5679,052
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,3887,076
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,3887,077
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7178,524
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2608,240
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,5277,163
LavertonAustralia 11,9877,449
LearmonthAustralia 14,2048,826
LongreachAustralia 13,4588,363
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,4588,363
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,9277,411
Low HeadAustralia 11,5927,204
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4368,349
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,8486,120
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3348,907
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7338,534
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,0047,459
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,9857,447
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,4527,738
Mount GambierAustralia 12,1327,539
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9438,664
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5957,205
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1828,813
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0437,484
NuriootpaAustralia 12,5297,785
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2758,871
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3748,310
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1398,164
Port HedlandAustralia 14,4278,965
RichmondAustralia 12,1627,558
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1558,174
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,1117,526
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,1187,530
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2438,851
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2458,852
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8259,212
TibooburraAustralia 12,9478,046
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7468,542
WaggaAustralia 12,1547,553
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8149,206
WilliamtownAustralia 12,1907,575
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8468,604
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7288,531
WoomeraAustralia 12,9448,044
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8609,234
GrazAustria 11,5207,159
InnsbruckAustria 11,2707,003
KlagenfurtAustria 11,4277,101
LinzAustria 11,5077,151
SalzburgAustria 11,4077,088
ViennaAustria 11,6487,238
Zell Am SeeAustria 11,3667,063
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5908,445
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7288,531
GancaAzerbaijan 13,5778,437
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6908,507
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5828,440
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 11,4307,103
LerwickUk 11,4297,102
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,7088,518
QubaAzerbaijan 13,7708,557
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6568,486
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7648,553
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7628,552
XacmazAzerbaijan 13,8018,576
XankandiAzerbaijan 13,5908,445
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,6868,505
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6408,476
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,6258,467
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3545,191
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4145,228
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3425,184
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,3293,933
MuharraqBahrain 13,4868,381
ChittagongBangladesh 17,27410,734
DhakaBangladesh 17,20010,688
CharnocksBarbados 4,7832,972
BrestBelarus 12,3047,646
GomelBelarus 12,7817,942
GrodnoBelarus 12,3897,699
MinskBelarus 12,6237,844
MogilevBelarus 12,7777,940
VitebskBelarus 12,8287,971
BrusselsBelgium 11,0696,878
D’UccleBelgium 11,0696,878
OstendeBelgium 11,0186,847
Belize CityBelize 5,9813,717
BeninBenin 7,9454,937
BohiconBenin 7,9684,951
CotonouBenin 7,9454,937
KandiBenin 8,3005,157
NatitingouBenin 8,1095,039
ParakouBenin 8,1575,069
SaveBenin 8,0595,008
BermudaBermuda 6,9284,305
La PazBolivia 1,6161,004
Santa CruzBolivia 1,351840
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,5577,182
FrancistownBotswana 8,8025,470
MaunBotswana 8,4895,275
TshaneBotswana 8,1475,063
AimoresBrazil 2,4001,491
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,1061,930
AltamiraBrazil 3,1401,951
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,5501,585
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9111,188
ApodiBrazil 3,6962,297
AracajuBrazil 3,3292,069
AracuaiBrazil 2,4861,545
AragarcasBrazil 1,8441,146
AraxaBrazil 1,8981,180
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,5212,188
BageBrazil 768477
BambuiBrazil 1,9461,209
BarbacenaBrazil 2,0571,278
BarbalhaBrazil 3,4482,143
BarcelosBrazil 3,2151,998
BarraBrazil 2,8541,774
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,2272,005
BarreirasBrazil 2,6351,638
BelémBrazil 3,4682,155
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,1231,319
BelterraBrazil 3,1191,938
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,9631,841
Bom JesusBrazil 1,125699
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,6541,649
BrasiliaBrazil 2,1221,319
BrevesBrazil 3,3622,089
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,3181,440
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1231,319
CabroboBrazil 3,3452,079
CaceresBrazil 1,599993
CaetiteBrazil 2,6521,648
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7092,305
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,282797
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,149714
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,8121,126
Campos SalesBrazil 3,3992,112
CanavieirasBrazil 2,8291,758
CaparaoBrazil 2,2681,410
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7661,097
CaratingaBrazil 2,2861,420
CaravelasBrazil 2,6671,658
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,5441,581
CarolinaBrazil 2,9281,820
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,309813
CataguasesBrazil 2,1451,333
CatalaoBrazil 1,9241,196
CatanduvaBrazil 1,6241,009
CaxiasBrazil 3,3992,112
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,043648
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,8712,406
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,0851,296
ChapecoBrazil 962598
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,0451,271
CipoBrazil 3,2001,989
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,7441,705
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,2241,382
CordeiroBrazil 2,1401,330
CorrentinaBrazil 2,5401,578
CorumbaBrazil 1,282797
CoximBrazil 1,460907
CrateusBrazil 3,5412,200
CuiabaBrazil 1,7021,057
CuritibaBrazil 1,343835
DiamantinaBrazil 2,2631,406
DiamantinoBrazil 1,8121,126
DouradosBrazil 1,109689
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9801,230
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 909565
EspinosaBrazil 2,5651,594
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,2452,638
FloraniaBrazil 3,7292,317
FlorestaBrazil 3,3942,109
FlorianoBrazil 3,2442,016
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,329826
FormosaBrazil 2,1851,358
FortalezaBrazil 3,8032,363
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 870541
FrancaBrazil 1,7891,112
GaranhunsBrazil 3,5282,192
GoianiaBrazil 1,9571,216
GoiasBrazil 1,9661,222
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,3641,469
GrajauBrazil 3,1321,946
GuairaBrazil 999621
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7312,318
GuaratingaBrazil 2,7061,682
IbiriteBrazil 2,1081,310
IguatuBrazil 3,5292,193
IlheusBrazil 2,8801,790
ImperatrizBrazil 3,1031,928
IndaialBrazil 1,288801
IpameriBrazil 1,9451,209
IraiBrazil 903561
IreceBrazil 2,9291,820
ItaberabaBrazil 2,9371,825
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,9981,863
ItaitubaBrazil 2,9171,813
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,3531,462
ItaperunaBrazil 2,2281,385
ItapevaBrazil 1,452903
ItirucuBrazil 2,9131,810
ItuacuBrazil 2,7721,722
IvinhemaBrazil 1,161721
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,407874
JacobinaBrazil 3,0431,891
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,7732,344
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,7972,359
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,0971,303
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,0651,283
LavrasBrazil 1,9501,212
LencoisBrazil 2,8631,779
LinharesBrazil 2,4941,550
LondrinaBrazil 1,290802
MacapaBrazil 3,5212,188
MacauBrazil 3,8262,377
MaceioBrazil 3,5322,195
MachadoBrazil 1,8441,146
ManausBrazil 2,9811,853
MarabaBrazil 3,0411,889
MaringaBrazil 1,226762
Monte AlegreBrazil 3,2101,995
Monte AzulBrazil 2,5621,592
Monte SantoBrazil 3,1911,983
MonteiroBrazil 3,5652,216
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,3511,461
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7042,301
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,9841,854
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,1111,312
ObidosBrazil 3,1831,978
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4692,156
ParacatuBrazil 2,0811,293
ParanaBrazil 2,4151,501
ParanaguaBrazil 1,408875
ParanaibaBrazil 1,568974
ParintinsBrazil 3,0801,914
ParnaibaBrazil 3,6602,274
Passo FundoBrazil 946588
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0021,244
PaulistanaBrazil 3,2492,019
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3562,086
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,6121,623
PeixeBrazil 2,4191,503
PetrolinaBrazil 3,1891,982
PicosBrazil 3,3182,062
PiraiBrazil 1,9691,224
PirenopolisBrazil 2,0471,272
PompeuBrazil 2,0811,293
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,028639
Porto De MozBrazil 3,2942,047
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,142710
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3571,465
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,034642
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,5411,579
PosseBrazil 2,3741,475
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,6302,256
RecifeBrazil 3,7182,311
RemansoBrazil 3,0531,897
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2961,427
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0211,256
Rio NegroBrazil 1,264786
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,7381,080
SalvadorBrazil 3,0541,898
Santa MariaBrazil 796495
SantaremBrazil 3,1491,957
SantosBrazil 1,6831,046
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6541,028
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,7881,732
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5742,221
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,182735
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 693431
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8981,179
Sao LuisBrazil 3,5662,216
Sao MateusBrazil 2,5551,588
São PauloBrazil 1,6791,043
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7171,067
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4111,498
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1221,940
SerrinhaBrazil 3,1221,940
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,1261,321
SobralBrazil 3,6932,295
SoureBrazil 3,5402,200
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,7671,719
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 908564
SurubimBrazil 3,6732,282
TaguatingaBrazil 2,5181,564
TarauacaBrazil 2,5841,606
TauaBrazil 3,4842,165
TefeBrazil 2,9631,841
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 2,4651,532
TeresinaBrazil 3,4112,120
TiriosBrazil 3,6272,254
TorresBrazil 1,182735
TracuateuaBrazil 3,5742,221
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,443896
TriunfoBrazil 3,4882,168
TucuruiBrazil 3,1821,977
TuriacuBrazil 3,5872,229
UaupesBrazil 3,3822,101
UbatubaBrazil 1,8211,132
UberabaBrazil 1,8071,123
VassourasBrazil 2,0021,244
VicosaBrazil 2,1671,347
VitoriaBrazil 2,4171,502
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,7201,690
Ze DocaBrazil 3,3842,103
BurgasBulgaria 12,1527,551
LomBulgaria 11,8997,394
PlevenBulgaria 11,9807,444
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9317,414
SadovoBulgaria 11,9447,422
SandanskiBulgaria 11,7917,327
SofiaBulgaria 11,8537,366
VarnaBulgaria 12,2187,592
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,9904,965
BurundiBurundi 9,9466,180
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,56210,913
SiemreapCambodia 17,66910,980
BatouriCameroon 8,9475,560
DoualaCameroon 8,4835,271
GarouaCameroon 9,1405,679
MamfeCameroon 8,5435,308
MarouaCameroon 9,2865,770
NgaoundereCameroon 9,0405,617
NkoundjaCameroon 8,6765,391
YaoundeCameroon 8,6415,370
YokoCameroon 8,8225,482
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6166,597
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5996,587
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,4157,715
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,5655,323
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,4977,765
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3035,781
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,2295,735
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,7445,434
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5946,583
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,8886,766
Banff, AbCanada 10,4276,480
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6895,400
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,1545,688
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2256,354
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5875,957
Blue River, BcCanada 10,6856,640
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5635,321
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3757,069
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6335,986
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7786,076
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,8346,732
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0606,873
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,8684,889
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,1856,950
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,6217,221
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,3476,430
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,5527,179
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8446,739
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,7346,670
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9446,801
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,1396,300
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1787,567
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0786,884
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2997,021
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,3075,784
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3836,452
Chapais, QcCanada 8,9505,562
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6695,387
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4655,260
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4715,264
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8796,760
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5565,317
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,6726,632
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4545,875
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,2805,767
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,2936,396
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,0197,469
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,1736,943
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4536,495
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9345,552
Comox, BcCanada 10,8076,716
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3857,075
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,6276,604
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3066,404
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3136,409
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,9195,543
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7486,058
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,9986,834
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,6497,239
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8075,473
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,9836,825
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,8205,481
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3715,824
Earlton, OnCanada 8,7795,456
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5056,528
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5296,543
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5236,539
Edson, AbCanada 10,6596,624
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0756,882
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,7156,659
Estevan, SkCanada 9,6886,021
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Eureka, NtCanada 12,3057,647
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1566,311
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8516,743
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6796,636
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3327,042
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,2476,367
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4827,135
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9876,828
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,0616,873
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0176,846
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,4455,248
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,4365,242
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,4286,480
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,7965,466
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,0776,262
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6786,635
Golden, BcCanada 10,5056,528
Goose, NfCanada 9,2535,750
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6785,392
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,8956,771
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,3305,177
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,5915,339
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,1487,549
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2895,151
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3155,167
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3285,175
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,2535,750
Harrow, OnCanada 8,2805,145
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1986,959
Hope, BcCanada 10,5946,583
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,2917,638
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,9386,176
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3637,683
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,4286,480
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,3717,688
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4126,470
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,0485,623
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,0495,623
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,5256,540
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4205,854
Kingston, OnCanada 8,3735,203
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6667,871
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,7167,280
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,8026,091
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,4915,276
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,3166,411
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,9525,563
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,7157,280
Langara, BcCanada 11,5547,180
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4735,887
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1726,321
London, OnCanada 8,3425,184
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0376,859
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,3236,415
Lytton, BcCanada 10,6626,625
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,0926,893
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,5895,337
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0136,222
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2157,591
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1916,954
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1016,277
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7346,670
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4545,253
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,7495,437
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,4645,260
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,4635,259
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,8986,150
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,2105,723
Morden, MbCanada 9,4935,899
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,5075,286
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6115,972
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7146,658
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,9035,532
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,2795,766
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9397,419
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2266,354
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6595,381
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,4775,268
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,4755,267
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9106,779
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,1696,941
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5745,328
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4085,225
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4575,877
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7806,699
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,6175,355
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,0116,843
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5685,946
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1596,313
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9846,825
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4147,093
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8566,125
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,8767,380
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5785,331
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,9146,782
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4276,480
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5275,920
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8696,133
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8696,133
Resolute, NtCanada 11,8757,379
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,5406,550
Roberval, QcCanada 8,7785,455
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2105,102
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0436,241
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,3725,202
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4257,100
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,0846,888
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6065,348
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1096,282
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,7905,462
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4285,859
Scott, SkCanada 10,2156,348
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,9175,541
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,2875,150
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,4335,240
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,5317,787
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3715,823
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3735,825
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7186,660
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2787,008
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,7265,423
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4895,275
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9856,205
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9916,208
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4595,256
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,3437,049
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3277,038
Teslin, YtCanada 11,8847,385
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0556,248
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9876,827
Thompson, MbCanada 10,1196,288
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,1185,666
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9355,553
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8126,719
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,3655,198
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,3765,205
Trenton, OnCanada 8,3805,207
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,6906,021
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,5105,288
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,8226,725
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,8105,474
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6746,633
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4556,497
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,3866,454
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6496,617
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6476,616
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2215,730
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,3695,201
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6997,270
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0267,473
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,5235,296
Windsor, OnCanada 8,3075,162
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5325,923
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9706,196
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2085,100
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2767,007
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8566,125
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,1105,040
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1005,033
SalCape Verde 6,6594,138
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,3385,803
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,0756,261
AbecheChad 10,0956,273
FayaChad 10,1776,324
MoundouChad 9,3455,807
N’DjamenaChad 9,4585,877
AntofagastaChile 1,105687
AricaChile 1,538956
Balmaceda PuertoChile 1,9731,226
ChicoChile 2,0391,267
ChillanChile 1,197744
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,284798
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 860535
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,9991,242
Curico-General FreireChile 1,037645
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,327825
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,6122,866
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,0041,867
La Serena-La FloridaChile 892554
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 1,559969
ParronChile 955593
Puerto AysenChile 1,9641,220
Puerto MonttChile 1,6291,012
Punta ArenasChile 2,6711,660
QuinteroChile 963598
SantiagoChile 920572
SewellChile 921573
Temuco-MaquehueChile 1,391864
ValdiviaChile 1,506936
Valdivia-PichoyChile 1,425886
VallenarChile 807502
ValparaisoChile 934581
AltaiChina 16,78110,428
BeijingChina 18,88611,736
ChangchunChina 18,33211,392
ChangduChina 18,01311,193
ChangshaChina 19,47712,103
ChengduChina 18,66411,598
ChongqingChina 18,90411,747
DuianChina 18,02911,203
ErlianChina 18,39311,430
GanzhouChina 19,47712,103
GuangzhouChina 19,14611,898
HaikouChina 18,66511,598
HailarChina 17,85711,097
HamiChina 17,40410,815
HetanChina 16,41610,201
JiuquanChina 17,92511,139
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,0749,988
KashiChina 16,0629,981
KunmingChina 18,40711,438
LanzhouChina 18,52811,513
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,42310,827
NanchangChina 19,76412,281
NanjingChina 19,76912,285
NanningChina 18,74711,649
PingbianChina 19,53512,139
QingdaoChina 19,29511,990
QiqiharChina 18,00511,189
RuoqiangChina 17,10910,631
ShanghaiChina 19,65612,215
ShantouChina 19,28211,982
ShenyangChina 18,60911,564
TaiyuanChina 19,01811,818
TaoyuanChina 19,39412,051
TengchongChina 18,01711,196
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,92210,516
Xi’AnChina 19,02611,823
XichangChina 18,46411,474
YanjiChina 18,24811,340
YichangChina 19,36112,031
YinchuanChina 18,56911,539
YiningChina 16,43410,212
ZhengzhouChina 19,33712,016
ZhijiangChina 19,15511,903
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7972,360
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8412,387
AraucaColombia 4,2142,619
BarranquillaColombia 4,7372,944
Benito SalasColombia 3,9192,435
BogotáColombia 4,0592,523
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3542,706
El CaranoColombia 4,2572,645
Las GaviotasColombia 3,9462,452
MatecanaColombia 4,1292,566
PeralesColombia 4,0672,527
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0522,518
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7142,930
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1753,216
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7472,950
VanguardiaColombia 3,9852,476
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9811,852
YariguiesColombia 4,2942,668
MoroniComoros 10,7836,700
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0313,127
LimonCosta Rica 4,9723,090
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0633,146
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0213,120
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,3707,065
DubrovnikCroatia 11,4697,127
SibenikCroatia 11,3727,067
SplitCroatia 11,3987,083
ZagrebCroatia 11,4927,141
CamagueyCuba 5,9533,699
CasablancaCuba 6,2893,908
HavanaCuba 6,2723,897
WillemstadCuraçao 4,7402,945
FamagustaCyprus 12,3497,674
LarnacaCyprus 12,3127,651
LimassolCyprus 12,2557,615
NicosiaCyprus 12,2967,641
BrnoCzech Republic 11,7187,281
ChebCzech Republic 11,4987,145
MosnovCzech Republic 11,8377,356
PragueCzech Republic 11,6157,218
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9746,198
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3025,780
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5495,313
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3115,786
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1995,716
CopenhagenDenmark 11,8217,345
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 11,9487,424
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,5847,198
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,6057,211
MarstalDenmark 11,6647,248
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,7537,303
OdenseDenmark 11,6917,265
RandersDenmark 11,7317,290
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,9247,409
StudsgårdDenmark 11,6507,239
TønderDenmark 11,5797,195
TylstrupDenmark 11,7677,312
TystofteDenmark 11,7317,290
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 11,8237,347
VestervigDenmark 11,6597,245
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0907,513
Melville HallDominica 5,0513,139
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,5923,475
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,5173,428
AzuaDominican Republic 5,4633,395
BaniDominican Republic 5,4293,374
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,4363,378
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,4703,399
CabreraDominican Republic 5,5713,462
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,5053,421
CotuiDominican Republic 5,5163,428
DajabonDominican Republic 5,6013,480
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,4633,395
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,5013,418
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,4613,393
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,5763,465
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,4643,395
HigueyDominican Republic 5,4393,380
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,5053,421
ImbertDominican Republic 5,5973,478
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,5283,435
JimaniDominican Republic 5,4653,396
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,4223,369
La VegaDominican Republic 5,5343,439
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,4363,378
LuperonDominican Republic 5,6173,490
MichesDominican Republic 5,4863,409
MocaDominican Republic 5,5543,451
MoncionDominican Republic 5,5703,461
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,6313,499
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,4783,404
NaguaDominican Republic 5,5413,444
NeybaDominican Republic 5,4713,400
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4303,374
PimentelDominican Republic 5,5243,433
PoloDominican Republic 5,4263,372
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,5953,477
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,5133,426
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,5743,464
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,5423,444
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4263,372
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,4993,417
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,5513,450
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5153,427
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,4453,383
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,5523,450
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,4613,393
San JuanDominican Republic 5,5033,420
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,4203,368
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5193,430
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,5653,458
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,5813,468
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,4393,380
TamayoDominican Republic 5,4593,392
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,4703,399
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,5213,431
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,6093,486
YamasaDominican Republic 5,4793,405
YasicaDominican Republic 5,5823,469
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,6162,869
CanarEcuador 3,5282,192
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6172,248
IzobambaEcuador 3,7232,313
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8032,363
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,3992,112
MilagroEcuador 3,6062,241
OtavaloEcuador 3,7692,342
PichilingueEcuador 3,6972,298
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7572,335
PuyoEcuador 3,5792,224
QuitoEcuador 3,7392,324
RumipambaEcuador 3,6602,275
San GabrielEcuador 3,7852,352
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,8327,353
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,9897,450
AswanEgypt 11,7387,294
AsyutEgypt 11,7267,286
BahariyaEgypt 11,6037,210
Beni SuefEgypt 11,8327,352
CairoEgypt 11,9097,400
DabaaEgypt 11,6967,268
DakhlaEgypt 11,4677,126
El ArishEgypt 12,1647,559
El TorEgypt 12,0167,467
FarafraEgypt 11,4597,121
HelwanEgypt 11,8917,389
HurguadaEgypt 11,9727,439
IsmailiaEgypt 12,0047,459
KhargaEgypt 11,6067,212
KosseirEgypt 11,9737,440
LuxorEgypt 11,8117,339
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,6067,212
MinyaEgypt 11,7527,303
Port-SaidEgypt 12,0347,478
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,1807,568
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,0727,501
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,9987,456
SalloumEgypt 11,4447,111
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3507,053
SohagEgypt 11,7637,310
St. KatrineEgypt 12,0757,503
TahrirEgypt 11,8727,377
TantaEgypt 11,9057,398
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6823,531
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6533,513
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7003,542
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6603,517
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,3775,206
AsmaraEritrea 11,8767,380
AssabEritrea 12,1277,536
MassawaEritrea 11,9437,422
TallinEstonia 12,6457,858
TartuEstonia 12,7077,896
VilsandiEstonia 12,4567,740
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,5367,168
GonderEthiopia 11,5927,203
NegeleEthiopia 11,4127,092
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,4491,522
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 11,3417,048
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 11,3127,030
Laucala BayFiji 11,6297,226
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7397,295
NandiFiji 11,7397,295
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2226,974
HelsinkiFinland 12,6747,876
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,6977,890
JoensuuFinland 13,0078,083
JokioinenFinland 12,6397,854
JyvskylFinland 12,8047,956
KajaaniFinland 12,9568,051
KuopioFinland 12,9178,027
KuusamoFinland 13,0678,120
LappeenrantaFinland 12,8898,010
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 12,4277,723
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,6267,846
OuluFinland 12,8697,997
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,9938,074
TampereFinland 12,6777,877
TurkuFinland 12,5657,808
VaasaFinland 12,6377,853
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,7746,695
BiarritzFrance 10,2126,346
BordeauxFrance 10,3626,439
BrestFrance 10,4166,473
CaenFrance 10,6886,641
ChateaurouxFrance 10,6496,617
DijonFrance 10,8806,761
GourdonFrance 10,4826,514
GrenobleFrance 10,7826,700
Le MansFrance 10,6366,609
LilleFrance 10,9836,825
LyonFrance 10,7696,692
MarseilleFrance 10,6356,608
MontpellierFrance 10,5646,564
NancyFrance 11,0406,861
NantesFrance 10,4766,510
NiceFrance 10,7786,698
ParisFrance 10,8206,724
PerpignanFrance 10,4366,485
StrasbourgFrance 11,1176,908
ToulonFrance 10,6586,623
ToulouseFrance 10,4036,464
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,9932,481
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,8222,375
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,9922,481
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,9082,428
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,0232,500
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,2275,113
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0875,647
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0885,647
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,9894,964
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1854,465
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,5585,318
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,5175,293
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3937,080
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,0166,224
BitamGabon 8,5365,304
CocobeachGabon 8,2945,154
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,5235,296
LambarnGabon 8,2565,130
LastourvilleGabon 8,4865,274
LibrevilleGabon 8,2455,124
MakokouGabon 8,5805,332
MayumbaGabon 8,1435,060
MitzicGabon 8,4665,261
MkamboGabon 8,7085,411
MoandaGabon 8,5055,285
MouilaGabon 8,2655,136
Port-GentilGabon 8,1165,043
TchibanGabon 8,2105,102
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3512,704
BanjulGambia 6,8434,252
SukhumiGeorgia 13,2228,217
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4888,382
BerlinGermany 11,6877,263
BrockenGermany 11,4927,141
CologneGermany 11,2296,978
DresdenGermany 11,6427,234
ErfurtGermany 11,4657,124
EssenGermany 11,2576,995
FichtelbergGermany 11,5537,179
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 11,2757,007
GeisenheimGermany 11,2266,976
GorlitzGermany 11,7167,280
HamburgGermany 11,5647,186
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,5647,186
HannoverGermany 11,4777,132
HelgolandGermany 11,4807,134
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 11,2807,010
KarlsruheGermany 11,1916,954
KasselGermany 11,3947,080
KonstanzGermany 11,1596,934
LeipzigGermany 11,5747,192
LindenbergGermany 11,7227,284
MagdeburgGermany 11,5677,188
MunichGermany 11,3637,061
MünsterGermany 11,3297,040
NeustrelitzGermany 11,7237,285
NurembergGermany 11,3867,075
NurnbergGermany 11,3847,074
PotsdamGermany 11,6697,251
RostockGermany 11,7127,278
SchleswigGermany 11,5927,203
StuttgartGermany 11,2256,975
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,1346,919
ZugspitzeGermany 11,2566,995
AccraGhana 7,6664,764
KumasiGhana 7,6094,728
TamaleGhana 7,8494,878
GibraltarGibraltar 9,4245,856
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,9597,431
AthensGreece 11,6507,239
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,6397,233
ChiosGreece 11,8607,370
CorfuGreece 11,4427,110
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,6167,218
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6367,231
IoanninaGreece 11,5147,155
KalamataGreece 11,4707,128
KerkiraGreece 11,4427,110
Kythira IslandGreece 11,5097,152
LamiaGreece 11,5977,206
LarissaGreece 11,6327,228
LemnosGreece 11,8487,362
LimnosGreece 11,8627,371
MethoniGreece 11,4337,105
MilosGreece 11,6457,237
MitiliniGreece 11,9297,413
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,9267,411
NaxosGreece 11,7397,294
PatrasGreece 11,5097,152
RhodesGreece 11,9237,409
SamosGreece 11,8907,388
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7597,307
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5577,182
ThessalonikiGreece 11,7187,282
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,5247,161
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,4177,095
AasiaatGreenland 10,9886,828
AmmassalikGreenland 10,8226,725
AputiteqGreenland 11,1376,920
DanmarkshavnGreenland 12,2227,595
FrederikshbGreenland 10,2786,387
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7896,704
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,0556,870
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,6027,210
JakobshavnGreenland 11,0556,870
JulianehbGreenland 10,1786,325
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,8146,720
Kap TobinGreenland 11,5967,206
NanortalikGreenland 10,1266,292
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,2356,360
NordGreenland 12,6567,864
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,4966,522
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,8427,359
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,1486,306
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,8166,721
UpernavikGreenland 11,4257,100
UummannaqGreenland 11,2086,965
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,1323,189
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 5,1303,188
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8193,616
BokeGuinea 6,7844,216
ConakryGuinea 6,7774,211
FaranahGuinea 7,0474,379
KankanGuinea 7,1934,470
KindiaGuinea 6,8744,272
KissidougouGuinea 7,0584,386
LabeGuinea 7,0154,359
MacentaGuinea 7,0444,377
MamouGuinea 6,9624,326
NzerekoreGuinea 7,0924,407
SiguiriGuinea 7,2794,524
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,7964,223
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0992,547
TimehriGuyana 4,0652,526
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4813,406
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,3717,066
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7207,283
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5597,183
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8837,384
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8218,589
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,5657,186
CatacamasHonduras 5,6043,483
CholutecaHonduras 5,5113,424
La CeibaHonduras 5,7333,562
La MesaHonduras 5,7593,579
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5353,439
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,7393,567
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5863,471
TelaHonduras 5,7623,581
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,08911,862
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,08811,861
BudapestHungary 11,7847,323
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,7937,328
DebrecenHungary 11,9587,431
KeszthelyHungary 11,6277,225
MiskolcHungary 11,9297,413
PecsHungary 11,6557,243
SzegedHungary 11,7967,330
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,6147,217
AkureyriIceland 11,2697,002
DalatangiIceland 11,3657,063
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 11,2356,981
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,1026,899
RaufarhöfnIceland 11,3957,081
ReykhólarIceland 11,1366,920
ReykjavíkIceland 11,0236,850
StykkisholmurIceland 11,0896,891
VestmannaeyjarIceland 11,0026,837
AgraIndia 16,11310,013
AhmedabadIndia 15,4619,607
AkolaIndia 15,7909,812
AllahabadIndia 16,42010,203
AmritsarIndia 15,9119,887
BangaloreIndia 15,4559,604
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,3329,527
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,61210,323
BikanerIndia 15,6839,746
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,6979,755
CherrapunjiIndia 17,37710,798
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,37710,798
DaltonganjIndia 16,59810,314
DarbhangaIndia 16,84310,466
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,74611,028
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,75611,034
DumkaIndia 16,91210,509
DwarkaIndia 15,0929,378
GoaIndia 15,2379,468
GuwahatiIndia 17,38910,805
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,7789,805
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,7539,789
JagdalpurIndia 16,19610,064
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,95010,533
KotaIndia 15,8439,845
KozhikodeIndia 15,1899,438
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,19410,063
LudhianaIndia 15,9989,941
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,1949,442
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,32310,143
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 15,3069,511
MusulipatnamIndia 15,9679,922
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,0019,943
New DelhiIndia 16,0709,986
PambanIndia 15,3819,558
PuneIndia 15,3899,563
SagarIndia 16,0799,991
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,9429,907
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,1269,400
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,1269,400
VeravalIndia 15,1579,419
VisakhapatnamIndia 16,24810,097
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,12910,022
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,54910,284
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8309,837
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,5239,646
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 16,77910,426
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,19610,065
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,44910,222
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1289,401
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,10910,010
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,56510,293
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,6909,750
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,7809,806
AbadanIran 13,4198,338
ArakIran 13,6808,501
BabolsarIran 14,0068,703
Bandar AbbasIran 14,0578,735
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,7508,544
Bandar LengehIran 13,8868,629
BirjandIran 14,4919,005
BushehrIran 13,6038,453
ChahbaharIran 14,3898,942
DezfulIran 13,4998,389
EsfahanIran 13,8048,578
IranshahrIran 14,4648,988
KermanIran 14,2138,832
KermanshahIran 13,4578,362
Khoram AbadIran 13,5278,406
MashhadIran 14,6079,077
OroomiehIran 13,3818,315
RamsarIran 13,8398,600
RashtIran 13,7608,551
SemnanIran 14,0448,727
ShahroudIran 14,1998,823
ShirazIran 13,7878,567
TabrizIran 13,4988,388
TeheranIran 13,8628,614
YazdIran 14,0188,711
ZahedanIran 14,5529,043
ZanjanIran 13,6458,479
BaghdadIraq 13,1628,179
BasraIraq 13,3848,317
BelmulletIreland 10,5936,583
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,5996,586
ClaremorrisIreland 10,5986,586
ClonesIreland 10,7196,661
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,6606,624
CorkIreland 10,4776,510
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,4736,508
DublinIreland 10,7046,652
KilkennyIreland 10,5896,580
Malin HeadIreland 10,8046,713
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,6146,596
ShannonIreland 10,5206,537
ValentiaIreland 10,3976,461
EilatIsrael 12,1937,577
HaifaIsrael 12,3417,669
JerusalemIsrael 12,3197,655
Tel AvivIsrael 12,2977,642
AlbengaItaly 10,8646,751
AlgheroItaly 10,6586,623
AmendolaItaly 11,2376,983
AnconaItaly 11,2016,960
ArezzoItaly 11,0776,883
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,2907,016
BergamoItaly 11,0686,878
BolognaItaly 11,1046,900
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 11,2216,973
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 11,1406,922
BrindisiItaly 11,3517,054
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6256,602
CameriItaly 10,9926,831
CampobassoItaly 11,1626,936
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,7146,658
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,6486,617
Cape FrascaItaly 10,6146,595
Cape MeleItaly 10,8616,749
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,1206,910
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,9576,809
CerviaItaly 11,1536,931
CiampinoItaly 11,0306,854
Cimone MountainItaly 11,0446,863
Cisa PassItaly 11,0096,841
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,9916,830
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,2797,009
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,9176,784
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,1956,957
DecimomannuItaly 10,6246,602
DobbiacoItaly 11,2957,019
FalconaraItaly 11,1906,954
Florence, TuscanyItaly 11,0546,869
Foggia, PugliaItaly 11,2216,973
FonniItaly 10,6926,644
FrontoneItaly 11,1416,923
FrosinoneItaly 11,0716,880
GelaItaly 10,8716,755
GenoaItaly 10,9346,794
GhediItaly 11,0916,892
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,2827,011
GrazzaniseItaly 11,0926,893
GrossetoItaly 10,9816,823
GrottaglieItaly 11,3037,024
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,7726,694
GuidoniaItaly 11,0526,868
IstranaItaly 11,2266,976
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,6556,621
LatinaItaly 11,0386,859
LatronicoItaly 11,1776,945
LecceItaly 11,3427,048
M. CalamitaItaly 10,9346,795
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,2606,997
Messina, SicilyItaly 11,0356,858
MilanItaly 11,0276,852
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 11,0026,837
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,9666,815
Naples, CampaniaItaly 11,0976,896
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,7616,687
PadovaItaly 11,1956,957
Paganella MountainItaly 11,1846,950
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8646,751
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8526,744
PantelleriaItaly 10,6866,640
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0556,870
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6796,636
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,1016,898
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,1796,947
PiacenzaItaly 11,0236,850
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,9926,831
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,1666,939
Ponza IslandItaly 11,0036,838
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,1936,956
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0116,843
PrizziItaly 10,8496,742
RadicofaniItaly 11,0386,859
Resia PassItaly 11,1886,952
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,1636,937
RivoltoItaly 11,3057,025
Rolle PassItaly 11,2416,985
RomeItaly 11,0336,856
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 11,0056,839
Ronchi LegionariItaly 11,3257,037
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,8256,727
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,2636,999
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3347,043
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,9906,829
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,6836,639
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1636,937
SigonellaItaly 10,9426,800
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,2897,015
TarvisioItaly 11,3717,066
TermoliItaly 11,2126,967
TorinoItaly 10,9016,774
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,9066,777
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,7916,706
TrevicoItaly 11,1746,944
TrevisoItaly 11,2296,978
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 11,3357,044
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,8996,773
UdineItaly 11,3237,036
Ustica IslandItaly 10,8896,767
VeniceItaly 11,2326,980
VeronaItaly 11,1276,915
VicenzaItaly 11,1816,948
Vigna Di ValleItaly 11,0206,848
ViterboItaly 11,0316,855
VolterraItaly 11,0076,840
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3044,539